Cameron

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ariane Nicole Andrew
Ring Names
  • Ariane Andrew ( May 7, 2016 - Present )
  • Cameron ( January 9, 2012 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Cameron Lynn ( July 11, 2011 - January 10, 2012 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born November 3, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Northridge, Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Northridge, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 11, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT November 4, 2015 May 6, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 9, 2012 November 3, 2015
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW July 11, 2011 January 5, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 7, 2014 May 6, 2016
Face July 11, 2011 July 6, 2014
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Feb 2013
Feb 2013
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Finishers
  • Girl Bye! - Standing Tornado DDT or Snap DDT ( January 9, 2012 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Cameron Driver - Reverse Kneeling Facebuster ( July 7, 2014 - May 6, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "#GirlBye" by CFO$ - Single ( July 22, 2014 - May 2, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Somebody Call My Momma" by Jim Johnston - with Naomi - Team ( January 9, 2012 - September 15, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Stankology" by Firstcom - Single ( September 22, 2011 - January 2, 2012 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

America World Wrestling

  • 1 AWW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 2013 WWE Slammy Award - Best Dance Moves (with Naomi)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Funkadactyls - Naomi ( August 18, 2011 - July 7, 2014 )
Wrestlers managed Brodus Clay, Matt Bloom / Albert / Tensai / Giant Bernard, Xavier Woods

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top