Pro Wrestler Profile - Bruce Prichard / Brother Love

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Bruce Prichard
Ring Names
  • Bruce Prichard ( July 26, 2003 - Present)
  • Brother Love ( November 1, 1995 - July 27, 2003)
  • Bruce Prichard ( October 21, 1993 - October 31, 1995)
  • Reo Rodgers ( January 1, 1993 - October 20, 1993)
  • The Wizard ( September 1, 1992 - December 31, 1992)
  • Bruce Prichard ( June 1, 1991 - August 31, 1992)
  • Brother Love ( June 19, 1988 - May 31, 1991)
  • Bruce Prichard ( August 28, 1987 - June 18, 1988)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born March 7, 1963 (age 58)
Birth Place El Paso, Texas
Billed From
  • El Paso, Texas
Nicknames The Expert
Notes Senior Vice President and Executive Director

Career History

Roles
  • Director of Operations ( October 15, 2019 - Present)
  • Producer ( September 1, 1992 - October 14, 2019)
  • Manager ( November 19, 1990 - May 31, 1991)
  • Host ( June 19, 1988 - January 21, 1991)
  • Commentator ( August 28, 1987 - January 12, 1988)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 11, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 15, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 23, 2019 October 14, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 1, 2017 August 31, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 7, 2010 July 17, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 1, 1992 December 1, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 28, 1987 May 31, 1991
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 19, 1988 December 1, 2008
Images
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Aug 1987
Aug 1987
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Love You" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 19, 1988 - July 27, 2003)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top