Pro Wrestler Profile - Karl Fredericks

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Karl Fredericks
Ring Names
  • Karl Fredericks ( May 17, 2015 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 222 lbs (101 kg)
Born July 15, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Reno, Nevada
Billed From
  • Reno, Nevada
Nicknames Alpha Wolf

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 17, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight July 1, 2020 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 7, 2020 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions November 10, 2018 June 30, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO April 5, 2019 August 30, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 24, 2019 March 16, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener November 10, 2018 Present
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • MD - Manifest Destiny - Lifting DDT ( November 10, 2018 - Present)
  • Elevated Single Leg Boston Crab ( May 17, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( November 10, 2018 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Worldwide Internet Championship
  • 1 APW Tag Team Championship (with Styker)

Pro Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Inter-California Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Young Lion Cup Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top