Pro Wrestler Profile - Max Caster

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Max Caster
Ring Names
  • Max Caster ( February 13, 2015 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born July 31, 1989 (age 33)
Birth Place Long Island, New York
Billed From
  • Long Island, New York
Nicknames Platinum

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 13, 2015 - Present)
  • Musician ( May 1, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 3, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY February 13, 2015 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 6, 2022 Present
Heel November 3, 2020 July 5, 2022
Images
Jul 2022
Jul 2022
May 2021
May 2021
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Finishers
  • Mic Drop - Diving Elbow Drop ( February 13, 2015 - Present)
  • Claim to Fame - with Anthony Bowens - Swinging Side Slam + Diving Elbow Drop combination ( October 27, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Free Style Beat (with vocals)" by AEW feat. Platinum Max - with Anthony Bowens - Single ( November 3, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Create A Pro Wrestling Academy

  • 2 CAP Championship
  • 1 CAP Tag Team Championship (with Bryce Donovan)

National Wrestling League

  • 1 NWL Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CAP Title Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Acclaimed - Anthony Bowens ( October 27, 2020 - Present)
  • The Shook Crew - Bobby Orlando, Bryce Donovan ( April 13, 2018 - December 28, 2019)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top