Pro Wrestler Profile - Odyssey Jones

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Omari Jahi Palmer
Ring Names
  • Odyssey Jones ( July 2, 2021 - Present)
  • Omari Palmer ( November 17, 2019 - July 1, 2021)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 305 lbs (138 kg)
Born May 17, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place Coram, New York
Billed From
  • Coram, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 7, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 6, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live July 9, 2021 October 12, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 7, 2019 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Finishers
  • Diving Splash ( November 7, 2019 - Present)
  • Falling Powerslam ( November 7, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Larger Than Life" by def rebel - Single ( July 6, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sound the Alarm" by Philip Jacobs, Bernard James Perry II & John August Pregler - Single ( November 7, 2019 - July 5, 2021)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top