Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Aja Smith Perera
Ring Names
  • Aja Smith ( February 5, 2020 - Present)
  • Aja Perera ( October 5, 2013 - February 4, 2020)
  • Momoe-chan ( February 18, 2018 - May 5, 2018)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 154 lbs (70 kg)
Born June 9, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place Aracaju, Brazil
Billed From
  • Brazil
Nicknames Super

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( February 5, 2020 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 5, 2013 - January 18, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 5, 2020 Present
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE May 12, 2017 January 18, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 7, 2018 October 11, 2019
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 23, 2019 September 7, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 12, 2017 January 18, 2020
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
May 2017
May 2017
Finishers
  • Wheelbarrow Stunner ( October 5, 2013 - January 18, 2020)
  • Axe Kick ( October 5, 2013 - January 18, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

SHINE Wrestling

  • 1 SHINE Nova Championship
  • 1 SHINE Tag Team Championship (with Big Swole)

Girl Fight Wrestling

  • 1 Girl Fight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Copa LLF Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Girl Fight Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Triple Aye / #TeamSPAM - Big Swole ( July 20, 2018 - January 18, 2020)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top