Linda McMahon - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Linda McMahon, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Linda Marie McMahon (née Edwards) was born in New Bern, North Carolina on October 4, 1948, and she is currently 74 years old.

She is currently a Politician.

She is a former CEO of WWE.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Linda Marie McMahon (née Edwards)
Ring Names
  • Linda McMahon ( January 1, 1980 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (169 cm)
Born October 4, 1948 (age 74)
Birth Place New Bern, North Carolina
Billed From
  • New Bern, North Carolina
Notes She is a former CEO of WWE.

Career History

Roles
  • Chief Executive Officer (CEO) ( September 2, 1999 - September 16, 2009)
  • Chief Executive Officer (CEO) ( January 1, 1997 - June 7, 1999)
  • President ( January 1, 1993 - December 31, 1996)
  • Promoter ( January 1, 1980 - December 31, 1992)
  • Politician ( January 1, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWF January 1, 1980 September 16, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener September 4, 2007 September 16, 2009
Face October 10, 2005 September 3, 2007
Face January 1, 1980 October 9, 2005
Images
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Feb 2000
Feb 2000

Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Wrestlemania" - Single ( January 1, 1980 - September 16, 2009)

Relations

Family

Linda McMahon Game Appearances

Linda McMahon
no-mercy
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top