Pro Wrestler Profile - Vince McMahon Sr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vincent James McMahon
Ring Names
  • Vince McMahon Sr. ( June 2, 1982 - May 24, 1984)
  • Vincent J. McMahon ( January 7, 1953 - June 1, 1982)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg) ( January 7, 1953 - May 24, 1984)
Born July 6, 1914
Died May 24, 1984 (aged 69)
Birth Place Harlem, New York
Notes WWWF Founder

Career History

Roles
  • President ( January 7, 1953 - June 1, 1982)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 24, 1963 June 1, 1982
Images
Aug 1975
Aug 1975

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 1996, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments
  • Madison Square Garden Hall of Fame induction (class of 1984)
  • Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame and Museum induction (class of 2004)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame induction (class of 1996)

Relations

Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top