Pro Wrestler Profile - Tino Sabbatelli

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sabatino Piscitelli
Ring Names
  • Tino Sabbatelli ( October 16, 2020 - June 25, 2021)
  • Sabby ( July 15, 2020 - October 15, 2020)
  • Tino Sabbatelli ( October 29, 2015 - July 14, 2020)
  • Tino Piscitelli ( August 27, 2015 - October 28, 2015)
  • Sabby Piscitelli ( April 4, 2015 - August 26, 2015)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born August 24, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Boca Raton, Florida
Billed From
  • Boca Raton, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 4, 2015 - June 25, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 16, 2020 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 12, 2016 April 17, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 12, 2016 June 25, 2021
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Finishers
  • Final Cut ( April 4, 2015 - June 25, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "G.O.A.T." by CFO$ feat. Will Roush - Single ( October 12, 2016 - April 17, 2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The God Gifted Athletes - Riddick Moss ( January 15, 2016 - April 25, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top