Pro Wrestler Profile - Ranjin Singh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Kaapor
Ring Names
  • Ranjin Singh ( May 21, 2007 - Present)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born May 22, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • Mumbai, India
Nicknames The Great Interpreter
Notes WWE Writer; Former Manager of The Great Khali

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( July 2, 2011 - Present)
  • Manager ( May 21, 2007 - May 27, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 2, 2011 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 11, 2007 July 1, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 21, 2007 June 10, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 13, 2008 July 1, 2011
Heel May 21, 2007 October 12, 2008
Images
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Land Of Five Rivers" by Panjabi MC - with The Great Khali - Team ( October 13, 2008 - May 27, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Da.ngr" by Jim Johnston - with The Great Khali - Team ( May 21, 2007 - October 12, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top