Cody Deaner

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Gray
Ring Names
  • Deaner ( January 5, 2021 - Present )
  • Cody Deaner ( January 24, 2000 - January 4, 2021 )
  • Cody Steele ( September 5, 2003 - February 26, 2006 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 212 lbs (96 kg)
Born March 7, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Port Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Muscle Shoals, Alabama

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 24, 2000 - Present )
  • Manager ( February 12, 2009 - December 29, 2009 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 13, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY September 5, 2003 March 1, 2020
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW January 22, 2016 October 2, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 12, 2009 December 29, 2009
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 5, 2005 February 7, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 12, 2020 Present
Face February 12, 2009 December 11, 2020
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Feb 2005
Feb 2005
Finishers
  • Deaner DDT - DDT ( January 24, 2000 - Present )
  • Giver Drop - Springboard Shiranui ( January 24, 2000 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Nine Lives" by Maurizio Capaldi, Poul Henrik Bjorling & Michele Brustia - with Violent by Design - Team ( December 19, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Giver" by Dale Oliver - with Cousin Jake - Team ( April 13, 2019 - December 18, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Just Giv'er" by Jeremy McGrath - Single ( September 5, 2003 - March 1, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Battle Arts

  • 1 Battle Arts Openweight Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 2 BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Interim BCW Heavyweight

Classic Championship Wrestling

  • 4 CCW Heavyweight Championship

Crossfire Wrestling

  • 1 CW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CW Tag Team Championships (with Cousin Jake)

Crossbody Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CBPW Tag Team Championship (with Jimbo Jones)

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 2 GCW Ontario Independent Championship
  • 2 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Hayden Avery)

Magnificent Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship

New Vision Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NVP Heavyweight Championship

Pro South Wrestling

  • 1 PSW Tag Team Championship (with Bailey Blake)

Pro Wrestling Eclipse

  • 1 PWE Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Xtreme

  • 1 PWX Pro Division Championship
  • 1 PWX X Division Championship
  • 1 PWX Xtreme Championship

Pure Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Quinson Valentino)

Rock Solid Wrestling

  • 1 RSW Canadian Championship

TWA Powerhouse

  • 1 TWA Championship
  • 1 TWA Tag Team Championship (with Derek Wylde)

Wrestling in Canada

  • 1 CVW Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NVP Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed ODB

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top