Kongo Kong

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Steve Wilson
Ring Names
  • Kongo Kong ( December 22, 2010 - Present )
  • Osyris ( January 1, 1998 - April 2, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 376 lbs (171 kg)
Born August 10, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Grand Rapids, Michigan
Billed From
  • Parts Unknown
  • Deepest, darkest jungle

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 1, 1998 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 13, 2017 June 7, 2019
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW June 13, 2015 October 2, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Finishers
  • The Cracker-Jack - Spear
  • Super Bomb
  • Lariat

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA Quardruple Crown Championship

Crossfire Wrestling

  • 1 CW Heavyweight Championship

Extreme Wrestling Federation

  • 2 EWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 EWF Midwestern Championship
  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Hurricane)

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 2 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW World Championship

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Heavyweight Championship

Mid-Ohio Wrestling

  • 1 Mid-Ohio Heavyweight Championship

Price of Glory Wrestling

  • 1 POGW Tag Team Championship (with Idol Heinze)

Pro Wrestling Zero1

  • 1 ZERO1 USA Northern States

Strong Style Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IWA Mid-South Ted Petty Invitational Winner (2015)

Relations

Managers Jimmy Jacobs

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top