The Blade / Braxton Sutter

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jesse Guilmette
Ring Names
  • The Blade ( November 27, 2019 - Present )
  • Pepper Parks ( April 27, 2019 - December 14, 2019 )
  • Braxton Sutter ( June 7, 2016 - April 26, 2019 )
  • Pepper Parks ( July 22, 2000 - June 6, 2016 )
  • Jesse Guilmette ( October 11, 2010 - October 24, 2010 )
  • Preston Wyatt Parks ( August 24, 2008 - February 28, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born June 3, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Buffalo, New York
Billed From
  • Buffalo, New York
Nicknames Buffalo's Favorite Son

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 20, 1999 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW November 27, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 20, 1999 December 14, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 7, 2016 April 26, 2018
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH April 15, 2016 October 15, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW September 8, 2012 September 10, 2016
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW August 28, 2015 March 4, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 16, 2013 May 5, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA May 6, 2006 October 1, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 1, 2018 Present
Face September 8, 2012 February 28, 2018
Images
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
Jul 1999
Jul 1999
Finishers
  • BS Express / Pepper Shaker Neck Breaker - Swinging Fisherman Suplex ( July 22, 2000 - Present )
  • Varsity Blues - Double Knee Facebreaker ( July 22, 2000 - Present )
  • Nemesis Enforcer - Leaping Reverse STO ( July 22, 2000 - Present )
  • The Full Death - with The Butcher - Suplex onto knees ( September 9, 2017 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Full Death" by Mikey Rukus - with The Butcher - Team ( November 27, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Downfall of Us All" by A Day to Remember - Single ( January 16, 2010 - December 14, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Cruci-Fiction" by Twitching Tonques - with Andy Williams - Team ( September 9, 2017 - November 26, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons - Single ( September 8, 2012 - May 24, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Big Rings" by Drake and Future - with #TVReady - Team ( March 26, 2016 - May 14, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Back Burner" by The Stoves - Single ( June 30, 2012 - September 26, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with BLK Jeez)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Empire Heavyweight Championship

Empire State Wrestling

  • 1 ESW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ESW Tag Team Championship (with Kevin Grace)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Chet Jablonski)

National Wrestling Alliance New York

  • 1 NWA New York Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Rampage

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Andy Williams)

Pro Wrestling Xtreme

  • 1 PWX X-Division Championship

Smash Wrestling

  • 1 Smash Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Mike Rollins)

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Premier Championship

Upstate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA New York Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SCW Premier Championship Tournament Winner (2011)
  • Smash Wrestling F8tful Eight Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Allie, Matt Hardy
Family
  • Allie - Wife (from 2013-09-21)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top