Pro Wrestler Profile - Hiro Matsuda

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yasuhiro Kojima (小島 泰弘)
Ring Names
  • Hiro Matsuda ( December 6, 1961 - Present)
  • Kojima Saito ( August 22, 1961 - December 5, 1961)
Height 6 ft 1 in (186 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born July 22, 1937
Died November 27, 1999 (aged 62)
Birth Place Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Nicknames The Master of the Japanese Sleeper

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1957 - December 31, 1990)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 17, 1978 August 1, 1984
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 22, 1961 December 28, 1982
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW April 1, 1973 July 28, 1976
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top