Boris Malenko

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lawrence J. Simon
Ring Names
  • Boris Malenko ( August 11, 1962 - Present )
  • Otto von Krupp ( January 2, 1958 - December 18, 1964 )
  • Crusher Duggan ( January 1, 1957 - January 1, 1958 )
  • Larry Simon ( January 1, 1955 - December 31, 1956 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born June 28, 1933
Died September 1, 1994 (aged 61)
Birth Place Newark, New Jersey,
Billed From
  • Moscow, Soviet Union ( August 11, 1962 - Present )
  • Germany ( January 2, 1958 - December 18, 1964 )
Nicknames The Great; Professor; Dr.

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1955 - October 13, 1979 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 21, 1957 June 1, 1979
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW October 25, 1974 December 19, 1974
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 24, 1963 June 5, 1965
Promotion American Wrestling AssociationAWA October 4, 1961 December 29, 1961
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018 , Legacy

Relations

Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top