Pro Wrestler Profile - Bear Boulder

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tommy Wansaw
Ring Names
  • Boulder ( August 23, 2022 - Present)
  • Bear Boulder ( October 20, 2019 - August 22, 2022)
  • Bear Beefcake ( April 27, 2018 - February 15, 2020)
  • Beefcake ( September 1, 2012 - September 7, 2019)
  • Beefcake Charlie ( November 22, 2014 - November 25, 2018)
Born May 5, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Elizabeth, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Bear Mountain

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW December 3, 2020 Present
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 17, 2019 March 21, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 3, 2020 Present
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Finishers
  • Elevated Drop - with Bear Bronson ( November 18, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Galvanization" by Mikey Rukus - with Bronson - Team ( August 23, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Trap" by Mikey Rukus - with Bear Bronson - Team ( May 17, 2021 - August 22, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Exterminate All" by Mitchell Marlow - with Bear Bronson - Team ( December 3, 2020 - May 16, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Bear Bronson)

Pure Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Continental Championship

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Tag Team Championship (with Bear Bronson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Iron Savages / Bear Country - Bear Bronson ( November 18, 2017 - Present)
  • Ruffin It - Bear Bronson, Leon Ruff ( June 17, 2022 - July 6, 2022)
  • The Aesthetic Males - Damian Gibbs, Mike Del, Aaron Stride ( April 16, 2016 - December 8, 2017)
  • The Aesthetics Enterprise - Damian Gibbs ( November 22, 2014 - November 19, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top