Pro Wrestler Profile - New Jack

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jerome Young
Ring Names
  • New Jack ( June 19, 1993 - September 20, 2019)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born January 3, 1963
Died May 14, 2021 (aged 58)
Birth Place Atlanta, Georgia
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 19, 1993 - September 20, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 2, 2003 April 30, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 2, 2003 July 16, 2003
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW July 1, 1995 December 3, 2000
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW March 10, 1994 June 10, 1995
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 17, 1994 November 19, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 19, 1993 September 20, 2019
Images
Jul 1995
Jul 1995
Finishers
  • 187 Chair Dive
  • Gangsta Splash
  • Guitar Shot
  • Death Valley Driver
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Natural Born Killaz" by Dr. Dre & Ice Cube - Single

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top