Pro Wrestler Profile - Buddy Rose

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Robert Perschmann
Ring Names
  • Buddy Rose ( August 27, 1976 - Present)
  • Paul Perschmann ( December 3, 1973 - August 26, 1976)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 317 lbs (144 kg)
Born November 27, 1952
Died April 28, 2009 (aged 56)
Birth Place Las Vegas, Nevada
Billed From
  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Nicknames Playboy

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 3, 1973 - January 29, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 5, 1990 January 14, 1991
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA March 9, 1986 March 28, 1987
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 19, 1974 December 12, 1985
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA December 3, 1973 January 3, 1976
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top