Pro Wrestler Profile - Isla Dawn

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Courtney Stewart
Ring Names
  • Isla Dawn ( November 19, 2016 - Present)
  • Courtney Stewart ( April 5, 2014 - November 18, 2016)
  • Courtney ( December 21, 2013 - August 13, 2016)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born February 2, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland
Nicknames Unique

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 21, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 31, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY December 21, 2013 February 15, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS June 27, 2017 November 26, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 31, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Dec 2013
Dec 2013
Finishers
  • Air Raid Crash ( December 21, 2013 - Present)
  • Call of the Quarters - Half Nelson Suplex ( December 21, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Intruders (remix)" by Warner Chappell Production Music - Single ( October 31, 2018 - Present)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top