Pro Wrestler Profile - Nicole Savoy

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nicole Matthias
Ring Names
  • Nicole Savoy ( November 5, 2011 - Present)
  • Lil' Swole ( July 29, 2020 - August 17, 2020)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Born November 3, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Pulaski County, Missouri
Billed From
  • Sacramento, California
Nicknames Sacramento Suplex Machine; Queen of Suplexes

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 5, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MLW October 2, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 16, 2021 August 20, 2021
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 18, 2014 October 11, 2020
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 10, 2020 August 17, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2019 February 29, 2020
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 3, 2018 September 30, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 18, 2014 Present
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Nov 2011
Nov 2011
Finishers
  • Savolock - Chickenwing + Lotus Lock ( November 5, 2011 - Present)
  • Double Arm Crossface ( November 5, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hero" by Childish Gambino - Single ( April 7, 2018 - November 11, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Run This Town (Versus Remix)" by Jay-Z feat. Kanye West & Rihanna - Single ( October 18, 2014 - April 6, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

SHIMMER Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Championship
  • 1 Heart of Shimmer Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR World Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Heart of Shimmer Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • AWS Race for the Ring Women's Tournament Winner (2015)
  • GRPW Golden Thrones Tournament Winner (2016 – with JR Kratos)
  • 10 in PWI Top 100 Females (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top