Pro Wrestler Profile - Tony Kozina

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Kozina
Ring Names
  • Tony Kozina ( January 26, 1997 - Present)
  • The Canadian Cougar ( February 17, 2006 - May 24, 2018)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born October 23, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Portland, Oregon
Billed From
  • Portland, Oregon
Nicknames Tornado

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 14, 2022 - Present)
  • Coach ( May 28, 2018 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 26, 1997 - January 25, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand TAMASHII November 11, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY January 26, 1997 January 25, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 20, 1998 November 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 26, 1997 Present
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Jan 1997
Jan 1997
Finishers
  • Sky-Twister - Corkscrew Moonsault ( January 26, 1997 - Present)
  • Vortex - Spinning Facebuster ( January 26, 1997 - Present)
  • Figure-four Leglock ( January 26, 1997 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Angry Again" by Megadeth - Single ( January 26, 1997 - Present)
  • Theme Song "That Girl" by Iron Maiden - Single ( February 17, 2006 - May 24, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship

American Wrestling Association Superstars of Wrestling

  • 1 AWA Washington Light Heavyweight Championship

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 3 Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship

Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 3 NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 6 NWA Pacific Northwest Junior Heavyweight Championship

National Wrestling Alliance Virginia

  • 1 NWA Virginia Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pinnacle Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Pinnacle Tag Team Championship (with Davey Richards)
Other Accomplishments
  • Slam! Wrestling Canadian Hall of Fame induction

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top