Pro Wrestler Profile - Brian Pillman Jr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian Zachary Pillman
Ring Names
  • Brian Pillman Jr. ( December 30, 2017 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg)
Born September 9, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Erlanger, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
Nicknames The Prince That Was Promised

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 30, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 1, 2020 Present
Promotion MLW September 6, 2018 March 17, 2021
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 4, 2020 December 5, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 1, 2020 Present
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Finishers
  • Dying Promise ( December 30, 2017 - Present)
  • Sleeping Hero German Suplex ( December 30, 2017 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship

KFW Wrestling

  • 1 KFW Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Tag Team Championship (with Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Teddy Hart - Freebird rule)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship

Supreme Wrestling

  • 1 Supreme Mid-America Heavyweight Championship

Warrior Wrestling

  • 1 Warrior Wrestling Championship

World Class Wrestling Outlaws

  • 1 WCWO Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IWC Super Indy 19 Winner (2020)
  • MLW Rookie of the Year (2018)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2019)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Rising Star Award (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Julia Hart
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top