Pro Wrestler Profile - Nick Bockwinkel

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Warren Francis Bockwinkel
Ring Names
  • Nick Bockwinkel ( September 3, 1954 - Present)
  • Dick Warren ( March 21, 1958 - May 26, 1959)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born December 6, 1934
Died November 14, 2015 (aged 80)
Birth Place St. Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • Beverly Hills, California

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( November 17, 1987 - December 31, 1989)
  • Wrestler ( September 3, 1954 - November 16, 1987)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 16, 1987 December 31, 1989
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA December 5, 1970 August 2, 1987
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 3, 1954 May 7, 1987
Images
Sep 1954
Sep 1954

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2007, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top