Michael Cole

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Sean Coulthard
Ring Names
  • Michael Cole ( June 30, 1997 - Present )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 169 lbs (77 kg)
Born December 8, 1968 (age 52)
Birth Place Syracuse, New York
Billed From
  • Amenia, New York
Nicknames The Voice of the WWE
Notes Commentator Raw; PPV

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( December 8, 1997 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( April 3, 2011 - July 9, 2012 )
  • Interviewer ( June 30, 1997 - December 7, 1997 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown September 26, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 23, 2008 September 25, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 23, 2010 November 30, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 29, 1999 June 22, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 30, 1997 April 28, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 10, 2012 Present
Heel February 23, 2010 September 9, 2012
Face June 30, 1997 February 22, 2010
Images
Jun 1997
Jun 1997
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Finishers
  • An-Cole Lock - Ankle Lock
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Cool Party" by Jean Baptiste Ayoub, Jérôme Faby & Pierre Dubost - Single ( April 4, 2013 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Never Thought My Life Could Be This Good" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 20, 2012 - March 2, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • 2009 WWE Slammy Award - "Oh My" Moment of the Year
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - "And I Quote..." Line of the Year
  • 2011 WWE Slammy Award - Most Regrettable Attire of the Year (dressing as Triple H)
  • 2013 WWE Slammy Award - Favorite Web Show ("The JBL & Cole Show", with JBL and Renee Young)
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top