Pro Wrestler Profile - Mike Tyson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Gerard Tyson
Ring Names
  • Mike Tyson ( March 6, 1985 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Born June 30, 1966 (age 56)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames Iron Mike; The Baddest Man on the Planet; Kid Dynamite
Notes Boxing legend

Career History

Images
Mar 2012
Mar 2012

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2012, Celebrity
Other Accomplishments
  • International Boxing Hall of Fame induction (class of 2011)
  • Ring magazine Prospect of the Year (1985)
  • Ring magazine Fighter of the Year (1986, 1988)
  • Sugar Ray Robinson Award (1987, 1989)
  • BBC Sports Personality of the Year - Overseas Personality (1989)
  • FICTS "Guirlande d'Honneur" (2010 - Milan, Italy)
  • Central State University of Wilberforce, Ohio - Honorary Doctorate in Humane Letters (1989)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top