Pro Wrestler Profile - Dawn Marie

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Dawn Marie Psaltis
Ring Names
  • Dawn Marie ( January 7, 1999 - July 21, 2012)
  • Tammy Lynn Bytch ( September 19, 1998 - May 8, 1999)
  • Dawn Marie ( January 1, 1995 - September 18, 1998)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born November 4, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Rahway, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Woodbridge, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 1, 1995 - July 21, 2012)
  • Wrestler ( September 19, 1998 - August 23, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 8, 2008 August 23, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 30, 2002 July 6, 2005
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW August 28, 1998 January 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 28, 1998 July 21, 2012
Images
Sep 2004
Sep 2004
May 2002
May 2002
Jan 1995
Jan 1995
Finishers
  • Sitout Facebuster ( September 19, 1998 - August 23, 2008)
  • Corner Slingshot Splash ( May 30, 2002 - July 17, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hammer Jammer" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 9, 2003 - July 6, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Phat Props" by Eric Klein & Phraze - Single ( May 30, 2002 - September 8, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Neckbone" by Powerman 5000 - Single ( August 28, 1998 - January 13, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WSU Hall of Fame induction (class of 2010)
  • WWE Sable Invitational Bikini Contest Winner (with Nidia)
  • 3° in Diva Dirt's SmackDown! 5 for 500 List
  • 9° in AskMen's Top 10: WWE Divas Lists

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top