Pro Wrestler Profile - Mildred Burke

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Mildred Bliss
Ring Names
  • Mildred Burke ( January 1, 1935 - Present )
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 138 lbs (63 kg)
Born August 5, 1915
Died February 18, 1989 (aged 73)
Birth Place Coffeyville, Kansas
Billed From
  • Coffeyville, Kansas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1935 - July 18, 1955 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 2, 1949 July 18, 1955
Images
Mar 1949
Mar 1949

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2016 , Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top