Pro Wrestler Profile - Mr. T

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mr. T (born Lawrence Tureaud)
Ring Names
  • Mr. T ( March 24, 1985 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 236 lbs (107 kg)
Born May 21, 1952 (age 70)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Actor ( April 2, 1982 - March 11, 2013)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 17, 1994 - December 27, 1994)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( March 24, 1985 - April 7, 1986)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 17, 1994 December 27, 1994
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 24, 1985 April 7, 1986
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 17, 1994 December 27, 1994
Face March 24, 1985 April 7, 1986
Images
Mar 1985
Mar 1985

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2014, Celebrity
Other Accomplishments
  • People's Choice Award - Favorite Male Performer in a New TV Program (1984)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top