AEW Dark 2021
Event Type TV Show (Minor)
Day of Broadcast Tuesday
Network YouTube
Running Time 1-2 hours
Theme Song "Facedown" by Mikey Rukus

RESULTS

AEW Dark #66: January 5, 2021

  • Jungle Boy defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Nyla Rose defeats Alex Gracia
  • Scorpio Sky defeats Ariel Levy
  • Rey Fénix defeats Aaron Solow
  • Brandon Cutler defeats Louie Valle
  • Peter Avalon defeats Angel Fashion
  • Ivelisse & Diamanté defeat KiLynn King & Tesha Price
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) & Mike Verna
  • Shanna defeats Vipress
  • Matt Sydal defeats Baron Black
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Ashley Vox
  • The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) defeat Lee Johnson & Shawn Dean
  • Danny LimeLight defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • Fatal 4-Way Match: Frankie Kazarian defeats Angélico, Griff Garrison and Darius Martin
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Michael Nakazawa
  • Alan Angels defeats Serpentico

AEW Dark #67: January 12, 2021

  • Ricky Starks defeats Mike Verna
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat Ryzin & Fuego Del Sol
  • Tay Conti defeats Marti Daniels
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana, Alan Angels & Preston Vance) defeat Danny LimeLight, Shawn Dean, Zack Clayton, Adam Priest & Vary Morales
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Louie Valle
  • Red Velvet defeats Leva Bates
  • The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat KC Navarro & El Australiano
  • The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Lee Johnson & Aaron Solow
  • Anna Jay defeats Alex Gracia
  • Serena Deeb defeats Tesha Price
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Baron Black & Nick Comoroto
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)

AEW Dark #68: January 19, 2021

  • Luchasaurus defeats Brandon Cutler
  • Sammy Guevara defeats El Australiano
  • Scorpio Sky defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Shanna defeats Marti Daniels
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Baron Black & Mike Verna
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Adam Priest, Ryzin & Vary Morales
  • Santana & Ortiz defeat Danny LimeLight & Jon Cruz
  • Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Lee Johnson & Aaron Solow
  • Big Swole defeats Alex Gracia
  • Sonny Kiss defeats Zack Clayton
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin) defeat AJ Kirsh & KC Navarro
  • Ivelisse & Diamanté defeat Tesha Price & Katalina Perez
  • The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) defeat Fuego Del Sol & Shawn Dean
  • Lucha Bros (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)

AEW Dark #69: January 26, 2021

  • Miro defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat Lee Johnson & Aaron Solow
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat TNT (Terrence & Terrell Hughes)
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat KC Navarro & M'Badu
  • Rey Fénix defeats Baron Black
  • Shanna defeats KiLynn King
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Brooke Havok
  • Abadon defeats Vertvixen
  • "Pretty Peter's Pageant Provocation - The Walk-off": Lee Johnson defeats Peter Avalon
  • Santana & Ortiz defeat Ryzin & Mike Verna
  • Tay Conti defeats Davienne
  • Preston Vance defeats Ray Jaz
  • Red Velvet defeats Madi Wrenkowski
  • Danny LimeLight defeats Sean Maluta
  • Ivelisse defeats Jazmin Allure
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Jake St. Patrick

AEW Dark #70: February 2, 2021

  • The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) & Nick Comoroto defeat TNT (Terrence & Terrell Hughes) & M'Badu
  • Rey Fénix defeats KC Navarro
  • Tay Conti defeats Tesha Price
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Dani Jordyn
  • Santana & Ortiz defeat Fuego Del Sol & Vary Morales
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Katalina Perez
  • The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) defeat Danny LimeLight & Ryzin
  • Joey Janela, Sonny Kiss & Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Aaron Solow, Baron Black, Mike Verna & Shawn Dean
  • Ivelisse & Diamanté defeat Jamzin Allure & Vertvixen
  • The Gunn Club (Billy & Colten Gunn) defeat John Skyler & Ray Jaz
  • Red Velvet defeats Alex Garcia
  • Preston Vance defeats Jake St. Patrick
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)

AEW Dark #71: February 9, 2021

  • The Nightmare Family (The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) & Nick Comoroto) defeat The Jersey Muscle Society (Steve Gibki & Tony Vincita) & Vary Morales
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat The Nightmare Family (Lee Johnson & Aaron Solow)
  • Brian Cage defeats Jake St. Patrick
  • Nyla Rose defeats Miranda Alize
  • PAC defeats VSK
  • Sonny Kiss defeats KC Navarro
  • Tay Conti defeats Alex Gracia
  • Ryan Nemeth defeats Marko Stunt
  • Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi defeat Shawn Dean & Carlie Bravo
  • Preston Vance defeats Baron Black
  • Red Velvet defeats Diamanté
  • Joey Janela defeats Jack Evans

AEW Dark #72: February 16, 2021

  • Jon Moxley defeats Jon Cruz
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Jake St. Patrick & Sage Scott
  • Shanna defeats Renee Michelle
  • The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Eric James & VSK
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat Baron Black & John Skyler
  • Tay Conti defeats Vertvixen
  • Eddie Kingston defeats Aaron Solow
  • Ricky Starks defeats KC Navarro
  • Brandon Cutler defeats Misterioso
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Ryzin
  • Nick Comoroto defeats Fuego Del Sol

AEW Dark #73: February 23, 2021

  • Brian Cage defeats John Skyler
  • Lee Johnson defeats Serpentico
  • Eddie Kingston defeats JD Drake
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Brooke Havok
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat VSK & Angel Fashion
  • QT Marshall defeats JJ Garrett
  • Max Caster defeats Marko Stunt
  • The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Louie Valle & Chris Peaks
  • Kip Sabian defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Shawn Dean & Carlie Bravo
  • Ryan Nemeth defeats Aaron Solow
  • Ivelisse & Diamanté defeat Renee Michelle & Miranda Alize
  • Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) defeat Tony Vega & Steven Stetson
  • Joey Janela, Sonny Kiss & Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat M'Badu, Levy Shaprio, Daniel Joseph & Aaron Frye
  • Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi defeat Ryzin & Baron Black
  • KiLynn King defeats Tesha Price
  • Triple Threat Match: S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) and The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)

AEW Dark #74: March 2, 2021

  • The Nightmare Family (Lee Johnson & Aaron Solow) defeat Chris Peaks & Louie Valle
  • Red Velvet & KiLynn King defeat Ivelisse & Diamanté
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin) defeat Fuego Del Sol & Jon Cruz
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Aaron Frye, Angel Fashion & Tony Vega
  • Abadon defeats Renee Michelle
  • Stu Grayson defeats JD Drake
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Baron Black & M'Badu
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Colt Cabana & Alan Angels) defeat John Skyler, Ryzin & Levy Shapiro
  • Max Caster defeated JJ Garrett
  • TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) defeat Shawn Dean & Carlie Bravo
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Steven Stetson
  • Chuck Taylor defeats VSK
  • Preston Vance defeats Daniel Joseph
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)

AEW Dark #75: March 6, 2021

  • The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) defeat The Pretty Picture (Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi)
  • Chuck Taylor defeats JD Drake
  • Penta El Zero Miedo defeats Azriel
  • Lance Archer defeats John Skyler
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starks) defeat Angel Fashion & Fuego Del Sol
  • Jack Evans defeats Jake St. Patrick
  • The Gunn Club (Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat D3 & M'Badu
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Tesha Price
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Ryzin & Cameron Stewart
  • The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Preston Vance) defeat Vary Morales & LaBron Kozone
  • Tay Conti defeats Leila Grey
  • The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)

AEW Dark #76: March 9, 2021

  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Angel Fashion
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Azriel & Danny LimeLight
  • The Pretty Picture (Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi) & Ryan Nemeth defeat Aaron Solow, Brick Aldridge & Dean Alexander
  • Lee Johnson defeats Baron Black
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana & Alex Reynolds) defeat D3, Jon Cruz, Aaron Frye & Vary Morales
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Ryzin & Cameron Stewart
  • Diamanté defeats Savannah Thorne
  • QT Marshall defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • Kip Sabian defeats Carlie Bravo
  • Abadon defeats Katalina Perez
  • Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) defeat Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss

AEW Dark #77: March 16, 2021

  • Luchasaurus defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Savannah Evans
  • John Silver defeats John Skyler
  • Penelope Ford defeats Tesha Price
  • Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) defeat Fuego Del Sol & Jake St. Patrick
  • KiLynn King defeats Jazmin Allure
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana & Alan Angels) defeat Ryzin, Baron Black, Vary Morales & Angel Fashion
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Adam Priest, David Ali & Seth Gargis
  • Bear Country (Bear Bronson & Bear Boulder) defeat Brick Aldridge & Dean Alexander
  • Nick Comoroto defeats D3
  • The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs
  • Madi Wrenkowski defeats Vertvixen
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Aaron Solow & Carlie Bravo
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starks) defeat Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss
  • Preston Vance defeats Jack Evans

AEW Dark #78: March 23, 2021

  • The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs
  • Penelope Ford defeats Miranda Alize
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Adam Priest, Baron Black & Jake St. Patrick
  • Dante Martin defeats Jack Evans
  • FTW Championship: Brian Cage (c) defeats Brandon Cutler to retain the title
  • Ashley Vox defeats Alex Gracia
  • Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss defeat Seth Gargis & Vary Morales
  • JD Drake defeats Fuego del Sol
  • QT Marshall defeats Shawn Dean
  • The Bunny defeats Jazmin Allure
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Colt Cabana) defeat Carlie Bravo, Dean Alexander & Brick Aldridge
  • The Nightmare Family (Aaron Solow & Nick Comoroto) defeat D3 & Angel Fashion
  • Cezar Bononi defeats John Skyler

AEW Dark #79: March 30, 2021

  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers)
  • Madi Wrenkowski defeats Jazmin Allure
  • Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico) defeat Dean Alexander & Justin Law
  • Angélico defeats Sonny Kiss
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Colt Cabana) defeat D3, Vary Morales & Bill Collier
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) defeat Adam Priest & KC Navarro
  • Diamanté defeats Vipress
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage, Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs) defeat Jake St. Patrick, Sage Scott & Chandler Hopskins
  • Big Swole, Red Velvet & KiLynn King defeat Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo & Vertvixen
  • Michael Nakazawa defeats Mike Magnum
  • Miro & Kip Sabian defeat Baron Black & John Skyler
  • Max Caster defeats Alex Reynolds

AEW Dark #80: April 6, 2021

  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Alex Reynolds) defeat James St. Patrick, Chandler Hopkins & Sage Scott
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage, Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs) defeat Brick Aldridge, Justin Law & Hayden Backlund
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat Dean Alexander & Rex Lawless
  • Ryan Nemeth defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • The Butcher defeats Jon Cruz
  • Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) defeat Jazmin Allure & Vertvixen
  • Red Velvet & KiLynn King defeat Madi Wrenkowski & Vipress
  • JD Drake defeats Baron Black
  • Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss defeat KC Navarro & Aaron Frye
  • Matt Sydal defeats Mike Magnum
  • Matt Hardy defeats Vary Morales
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat TheHybrid2 (Angélico & Jack Evans)

AEW Dark #81: April 13, 2021

  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Jay Lyon & Midas Black
  • Matt Sydal defeats Luther
  • The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Preston Vance) defeat Hayden Backlund & Kit Sackett
  • Colt Cabana defeats Jake Manning
  • Red Velvet & Big Swole defeat Amber Nova & Queen Aminata
  • Aaron Solow defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Stone Rockwell, Mike Magnum & Andrew Palace
  • KiLynn King defeats Madi Wrenkowski
  • Matt Hardy defeats Ken Broadway
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) defeat Vary Morales & Spencer Slade
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Shawna Reed
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starks) defeat Dean Alexander & Carlie Bravo
  • Nyla Rose defeats Leila Grey
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Prince Kai & Will Allday
  • Lance Archer defeats Cole Karter
  • Alex Reynolds defeats Ryan Nemeth

AEW Dark #82: April 20, 2021

  • Joey Janela defeats Will Allday
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Ryzin & John Skyler
  • Big Swole & KiLynn King defeat Ashley & Steff MK
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Brick Aldridge & Cole Carter
  • Sonny Kiss defeats Jake Manning
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Preston Vance) defeat Jay Lyon, Midas Black & Ken Broadway
  • Billy Gunn defeats Andrew Palace
  • Dante Martin defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • Diamanté defeats Queen Aminata
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Hayden Backlund & Kit Sackett
  • Max Caster defeats Alan Angels
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Baron Black
  • PAC defeats Dean Alexander

AEW Dark #83: April 27, 2021

  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) defeat D3 & Fuego Del Sol
  • The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal) defeat Aaron Frye & David Ali
  • Dante Martin defeats Andrew Palace
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Duke Davis & Ganon Jones
  • Brian Cage defeats Marty Casaus
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Renee Michelle
  • Lance Archer defeats Jake St. Patrick
  • Diamanté defeats Raychell Rose
  • Lee Johnson defeats Will Allday
  • Penelope Ford defeats Ashley D'Amboise
  • Colt Cabana defeats Cole Karter
  • KiLynn King defeats Dani Jordan
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Liam Gray & Adrian Alanis
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Preston Vance) defeat The Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & The Blade)

AEW Dark #84: May 4, 2021

  • Team Taz (Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs) defeat Brick Aldridge & Aaron Frye
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Diamanté
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Liam Gray & Adrian Alanis
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Jake St. Patrick & Spencer Slade
  • Big Swole defeats Megan Bayne
  • Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss defeat Justin Law & Kit Sackett
  • KiLynn King defeats Julia Hart
  • PAC defeats Serpentico
  • The Bunny defeats Leila Grey
  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) defeat Vary Morales & David Ali
  • Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page defeat The Hughes Brothers (Terrance & Terrell Hughes)
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Alex Reynolds) defeat Cezar Bononi, Ryan Nemeth & JD Drake
  • Dante Martin defeats Danny Limelight
  • Lance Archer defeats Luther

AEW Dark #85: May 11, 2021

  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers)
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Colt Cabana & Alan Angels) defeat Spencer Slade, Cole Karter & Andrew Palace
  • Lance Archer defeats Angel Fashion
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solow & Nick Comoroto) defeat Ryzin, Jake Logan & Rick Recon
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Jaylen Brandyn & Traevon Jordan
  • Diamanté defeats Willow Nightingale
  • Dante Martin defeats Aaron Frye
  • Nyla Rose defeats Ashley D'Amboise
  • The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi & Ryan Nemeth) defeat Liam Gray & Adrian Alanis
  • Kris Statlander defeats Julia Hart
  • Jungle Boy defeats Marty Casaus
  • Big Swole & Red Velvet defeat MK Twins (Steff & Ashley)
  • Preston Vance defeats JD Drake
  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) defeat Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss
  • Brian Cage defeats Bear Bronson
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Mike Sydal
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

More Events

Top