AEW Dark 2022
Event Type TV Show (Minor)
Day of Broadcast Tuesday
Network YouTube
Running Time 1 hour
Theme Song "Facedown" by Mikey Rukus

RESULTS

AEW Dark #124: January 4, 2022

  • Tony Nese defeats Alan Angels
  • Anna Jay defeats Dreamgirl Ellie
  • Trios Match: The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Austin Green, Rolando Perez & Donnie Primetime
  • Marina Shafir defeats Valentina Rossi
  • Bobby Fish defeats Ryzin
  • Trios Match: Kris Statlander, Red Velvet & Leyla Hirsch defeat Renee Michelle, Sofia Castillo & Marina Tucker
  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) defeat Blanco Loco & Axton Ray
  • Jamie Hayter defeats Madi Wrenkowski
  • Dante Martin defeats Chandler Hopkins
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Ho Ho Lun
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Colt Cabana
  • Brian Pillman Jr. defeats JD Drake

AEW Dark #125: January 11, 2022

  • Shawn Dean defeats Liam Cross
  • Anthony Ogogo defeats Baron Black
  • Red Velvet defeats Shalonce Royal
  • Trios Match: The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Marcus Kross, T.I.M. & Patrick Scott
  • TayJay (Tay Conti & Anna Jay) defeat The Renegade Twins (Charlette & Robyn Renegade)
  • Orange Cassidy defeats JD Drake
  • Dante Martin defeats Aaron Solo
  • Eddie Kingston defeats Joey Janela
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Kasey Fox
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Alexander Moss
  • Daniel Garcia defeats Fuego Del Sol
  • "If Blue wins, she will receive a future match for Cargill's AEW TBS Championship" Eliminator Match: Jade Cargill defeats Skye Blue
  • "If Factory win, they will receive a future match for Jurassic Express' AEW World Tag Team Championship" Eliminator Match: Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) defeat The Factory (QT Marshall & Nick Comoroto)
  • Trios Match: Adam Page & The Dark Order (Alan Angels & Preston Vance) defeat The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy & Isiah Kassidy) & Serpentico

AEW Dark #126: January 18, 2022

  • Adam Cole defeats Kaun
  • The Gunn Club (Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat Bison XL & Larintiz X
  • Leyla Hirsch defeats Katalina Perez
  • Lance Archer defeats Liam Cross
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat Adrian Alanis & Liam Gray
  • Red Velvet defeats Vipress
  • Skye Blue defeats Robyn Renegade
  • Anna Jay defeats Tiffany Nieves
  • Daniel Garcia defeats Anthony Greene
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) defeat Brandon Bullock & Jameson Ryan
  • Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Wheeler Yuta) defeat The Wingmen (Peter Avalon & JD Drake)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top