• SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
 
 
Promotion Ring of Honor, Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
Event Type Special Event
Start Date September 6, 2019
Event Date September 8, 2019
Event Series Global Wars
Year 2019
Country United States
Location Dearborn, Michigan; Villa Park, Illinois; Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Arena Ford Community Center; Odeum Expo Center; Potawatomi Casino
Network ROH HonorClub
Running Time 3 hours per episode
Main Event The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia) vs. Jeff Cobb & Rush

RESULTS

NIGHT 1 (DEARBORN, MI):

  • Top Prospect Tournament 2019 - Semifinal

    Dak Draper defeats The Haitian Sensation
  • Silas Young & Josh Woods defeat The Bouncers (The Beer City Bruiser & Brawler Milonas)
  • Rush defeats Tritón
  • Mark Haskins defeats Rhett Titus
  • Triple Threat Match

    Kenny King defeats Jeff Cobb and Tracy Williams
  • Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry defeat Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham
  • Villain Enterprises (Marty Scurll, PCO, Brody King & Flip Gordon) defeat Team CMLL (Rey Bucanero, Okumura, Hechicero & Bárbaro Cavernario)
  • Volador Jr. & Stuka Jr. defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia)
  • Bandido defeats Jay Briscoe
NIGHT 2 (CHICAGO, IL):

  • Top Prospect Tournament 2019 - Semifinal

    Austin Gunn defeats Dante Caballero
  • Silas Young & Josh Woods defeat PJ Black & Okumura
  • Sumie Sakai & Jenny Rose defeat The Allure (Angelina Love & Mandy Leon) via DQ
  • Proving Ground Match

    Shane Taylor vs. Joe Hendry ends in a Draw via Time Limit
  • Triple Threat Match

    The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe) defeat The Bouncers (The Beer City Bruiser & Brawler Milonas) and Rey Bucanero & Hechicero
  • Rush defeated Bárbaro Cavernario
  • Jeff Cobb, Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeat Caristico, Tritón & Stuka Jr.
  • Four Corners Survival Match

    Colt Cabana defeats Marty Scurll, Dalton Castle and Kenny King
  • ROH World Championship

    Matt Taven (c) defeats Volador Jr. to retain the title
  • Villain Enterprises (PCO, Brody King & Flip Gordon) defeat LifeBlood (Bandido, Tracy Williams & Mark Haskins)
NIGHT 3 (MILWAUKEE, WI):

  • Villain Enterprises (PCO & Brody King) defeat The Bouncers (The Beer City Bruiser & Brawler Milonas)
  • ROH World Television Championship

    Shane Taylor (c) defeats Dysfunction to retain the title
  • Kelly Klein & Stacy Shadows defeat The Allure (Angelina Love & Mandy Leon)
  • Marty Scurll defeats Joe Hendry
  • Silas Young & Josh Woods defeat Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham
  • Triple Threat Match

    PJ Black defeats Flip Gordon and Tritón
  • Caristico, Stuka Jr. & Volador Jr. defeat Okumura, Hechicero & Rey Bucanero
  • LifeBlood (Bandido, Tracy Williams & Mark Haskins) defeat The Briscoes (Jay & Mark Briscoe) & Barbaro Cavernario
  • Jeff Cobb & Rush defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia)

More Events

 

SDH Poll

Which Edition of WWE 2K20 will you get?
 

Latest PPV & Events

WWE 2K20

WWE 2K19

WWE SuperCard

WWE 2K18

WWE Champions

Top