• Event Type TV Show (Main)
  • Day of Broadcast Thursday Night
  • Network AXS TV
  • Running Time 2 hours
  • Theme Song "Cross the Line" by AD/AM

TNA Impact! 2024 Results

Impact #1015: January 4, 2024 - A Look Back at TNA Wrestling

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #1016: January 11, 2024 - Hard To Kill Preview

No match disputed, Recap episode

Impact #1017: January 18, 2024 - Impact Wrestling changes name to TNA

  • 6-Way X-Division Scramble Match: Jake Something defeats Mike Bailey, KUSHIDA, Trey Miguel, El Hijo del Vikingo and Laredo Kid
  • Xia Brookside defeats Tasha Steelz
  • Grizzled Young Vets (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeat Eric Young & Frankie Kazarian
  • PCO defeats Jai Vidal
  • Josh Alexander defeats Will Ospreay

Impact #1018: January 25, 2024

  • Chris Bey defeats Kevin Knight
  • Dirty Dango & Oleg Prudius defeat Damian Drake & Dante King
  • TNA Knockouts World Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Trinity to retain the title
  • Nic Nemeth defeats Zachary Wentz
  • MK Ultra (Masha Slamovich & Killer Kelly) defeat Dani Luna & Jody Threat
  • Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) & Kazuchika Okada defeat The System (Moose, Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers)

Impact #1019: February 1, 2024

  • Nic Nemeth defeats Trey Miguel
  • Decay (Havok & Rosemary) defeat Mila Moore & Savannah Thorne
  • Brian Myers defeats Kevin Knight
  • PCO defeats Deaner
  • Masha Slamovich defeats Jody Threat
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Best of 3 Series - Match #1: Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey) (c) [1-0]

Impact #1020: February 8, 2024

  • Chris Sabin defeats John Skyler
  • Tasha Steelz defeats Xia Brookside
  • Zachary Wentz defeats Mike Bailey
  • Jordynne Grace & Trinity defeat The SHAWntourage (Gisele Shaw & Savannah Evans)
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Kon defeats Richard Adonis & Ori Gold
  • Josh Alexander defeats Alan Angels
  • Alex Shelley defeats Eddie Edwards

Impact #1021: February 15, 2024

  • Frankie Kazarian defeats Jake Something
  • Jordynne Grace defeats Savannah Evans
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship Best of 3 Series - Match #2: ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey) (c) defeat Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake) [1-1]
  • TNA Digital Media Championship: Crazzy Steve (c) defeats Rhino to retain the title
  • Dani Luna defeats Killer Kelly
  • "Everyone is banned from ringside": Moose defeats KUSHIDA

Impact #1022: February 22, 2024

  • Chris Sabin defeats Jason Hotch
  • Simon Gotch defeats Jack Price
  • Steve Maclin defeats Trent Seven
  • Eric Young defeats Big Damo
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Savannah Thorne
  • The System (Moose, Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers) defeat Time Machine (Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA & Kevin Knight)

Impact #1023: February 29, 2024

  • Steve Maclin defeats Mike Bailey
  • Jake Something defeats Laredo Kid
  • Rich Swann & Joe Hendry defeat Deaner & AJ Francis
  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts World Championship): Tasha Steelz vs. Xia Brookside ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • The System (Moose, Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers) defeat Eric Young & ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey)

Impact #1024: March 7, 2024

  • Mustafa Ali defeats Kevin Knight
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Angel Blue
  • Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeat The Good Hands (John Skyler & Jason Hotch)
  • Dani Luna defeats Masha Slamovich
  • PCO defeats Alan Angels
  • Josh Alexander defeats Dirty Dango

Impact #1025: March 14, 2024

  • TNA X-Division Championship: Mustafa Ali (c) defeats Chris Sabin to retain the title
  • Josh Alexander defeats Oleg Prudius
  • Frankie Kazarian defeats Ace Austin
  • Spitfire (Jody Threat & Dani Luna) defeat Beaa Moss & Vanna Black
  • Nic Nemeth & Speedball Mountain (Mike Bailey & Trent Seven) defeat Steve Maclin & The Rascalz (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz)

Impact #1026: March 21, 2024

  • #1 Contender (TNA X-Division Championship) "Rebellion Referendum" 6-Way Match: Jake Something defeats Chris Bey, Alan Angels, Kevin Knight, Jason Hotch and Leon Slater
  • Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeat Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
  • TNA Digital Media Championship: Crazzy Steve (c) defeats PCO to retain the title
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Seleziya Sparx
  • TNA Knockouts World Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Tasha Steelz to retain the title

Impact #1027: March 28, 2024

  • #1 Contender (TNA Knockouts World Championship) 8-4-1 Match: Phase 1: Rosemary, Dani Luna, Xia Brookside & Steph De Lander defeat Masha Slamovich, Havok, Jody Threat & Alisha Edwards. Phase 2: Steph De Lander defeats Rosemary, Dani Luna and Xia Brookside
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Cody Deaner
  • Josh Alexander defeats Tracy Williams
  • Eddie Edwards defeats Mike Bailey
  • Steve Maclin defeats Chris Sabin

Impact #1028: April 4, 2024

  • Old School Rules Match: Mustafa Ali defeats Rhino
  • The Rascalz (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) defeat The FBI (Zack Clayton & Ray Jaz)
  • Frankie Kazarian defeats Chris Bey
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Xia Brookside
  • "Generational Clash": Nic Nemeth defeats Alex Shelley

Impact #1029: April 11, 2024

  • Impact Digital Media Championship: Crazzy Steve (c) defeats Laredo Kid via DQ to retain the title
  • Fir$t Cla$$ (AJ Francis & Rich Swann) defeat ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey)
  • Moose defeats Trent Seven
  • Jake Something defeats James Drake
  • Monster's Ball Match: PCO defeats Kon

Impact #1030: April 18, 2024

  • Hammerstone defeats Guido
  • Joe Hendry defeats LSG
  • Mustafa Ali & Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Jake Something, Cody Deaner & Rhino
  • Rosemary defeats Jody Threat
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship: The System (Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers) (c) defeat Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) to retain the titles

Impact #1031: April 25, 2024

  • Mike Santana defeats Myron Reed
  • #1 Contender (TNA World Championship): Josh Alexander defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • Xia Brookside defeats Ash By Elegance
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Sami Callihan defeats The Good Hands (John Skyler & Jason Hotch)
  • Eddie Edwards defeats Nic Nemeth

Impact #1032: May 2, 2024

  • Mustafa Ali defeats Chris Bey
  • Alisha Edwards defeats Dani Luna
  • Sin City Street Fight: Hammerstone defeats Cody Deaner
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship): Ace Austin defeats Trey Miguel
  • TNA Knockouts World Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Miyu Yamashita to retain the title

Impact #1033: May 9, 2024

  • Fir$t Cla$$ (AJ Francis & Rich Swann) defeat The FBI (Zack Clayton & Ray Jaz)
  • The Rascalz (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) defeat Jake Something & Cody Deaner
  • Jonathan Gresham defeats Will Ferrara
  • "Winners face each other for a TNA X Division Championship shot": Speedball Mountain (Mike Bailey & Trent Seven) defeat ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey)

Impact #1034: May 16, 2024

  • Ash by Elegance defeats Xia Brookeside
  • Leon Slater defeats Alan Angels
  • Frankie Kazarian defeats Steve Maclin
  • "The Champions Challenge": All-Stars (Broken Matt Hardy, Eric Young, Sami Callihan, Ryan Nemeth, Joe Hendry, Steph De Lander & Spitfire (Dani Luna & Jody Threat)) defeat Champions (The System (Moose, Eddie Edwards, Brian Myers & Alisha Edwards), Mustafa Ali, Laredo Kid, Jordynne Grace & Masha Slamovich)

Impact #1035: May 23, 2024

  • Matt Hardy & Ryan Nemeth defeat The System (Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers)
  • The Rascalz (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) defeat Sinner & Saint (Judas Icarus & Travis Williams)
  • Kentucky Fight Club Match: Cody Deaner & Jake Something defeat The Good Hands (John Skyler & Jason Hotch)
  • TNA Knockouts World Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Marti Belle to retain the title
  • Tasha Steelz defeats Jody Threat
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship): Trent Seven defeats Mike Bailey

Impact #1036: May 30, 2024

  • Chris Bey defeats Ace Austin
  • Xia Brookside defeats Steph De Lander
  • Jonathan Gresham defeats Sami Callihan
  • Steve Maclin vs. Mike Santana ends in a No Contest
  • Mustafa Ali defeats Leon Slater
  • Joe Hendry defeats Eddie Edwards

Impact #1037: June 6, 2024 - Impact 20th Anniversary

  • Jake Something defeats Kon
  • Gisele Shaw defeats Shazza McKenzie
  • Speedball Mountain (Mike Bailey & Trent Seven) defeat Mustafa Ali & Campaign Singh
  • TNA Knockouts World Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Allysin Kay to retain the title
  • TNA Digital Media Championship: AJ Francis defeats Laredo Kid (c) to win the title
  • Nic Nemeth defeats Frankie Kazarian

Impact #1038: June 13, 2024

  • Mike Santana defeats Zachary Wentz
  • Marti Belle defeats Masha Slamovich
  • Dani Luna defeats Tasha Steelz
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Jada Stone
  • The Nemeth Brothers (Nic & Ryan Nemeth) defeat ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey)

Impact #1039: June 20, 2024

  • Spitfire (Jody Threat & Dani Luna) defeat The HEX (Allysin Kay & Marti Belle)
  • Chicago Street Fight: Frankie Kazarian defeats Ace Steel
  • Ash By Elegance defeats Heather Reckless
  • Johnny Dango Curtis defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • "Winner qualifies for TNA World Championship 6-Way Elimination Match at TNA Slammiversary" "Road To Slammiversary" Qualifier Match: Josh Alexander defeats Eric Young

Impact #1040: June 27, 2024

  • Masha Slamovich defeats Xia Brookside
  • 3-Way Match: ABC (Ace Austin & Chris Bey) defeat The Rascalz (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) and Cody Deaner & Jake Something
  • "Winner qualifies for TNA World Championship 6-Way Elimination Match at TNA Slammiversary" "Road To Slammiversary" Qualifier Match: Steve Maclin defeats Sami Callihan
  • KUSHIDA defeats Alan Angels
  • "Winner qualifies for TNA World Championship 6-Way Elimination Match at TNA Slammiversary" "Road To Slammiversary" Qualifier Match: Nic Nemeth defeats Rich Swann

Impact #1041: July 4, 2024

  • Trey Miguel vs. Leon Slater ends in a No Contest
  • 10-Minute Challenge: Dani Luna vs. Jody Threat ends in a Draw via Time limit
  • "Winner qualifies for TNA World Championship 6-Way Elimination Match at TNA Slammiversary" "Road To Slammiversary" Qualifier Match: Frankie Kazarian defeats Mike Santana via Count-out
  • Matt & Rebecca Hardy defeat The System (Eddie & Alisha Edwards)
  • "Winner qualifies for TNA World Championship 6-Way Elimination Match at TNA Slammiversary" "Road To Slammiversary" Qualifier Match: Joe Hendry defeats Jake Something

Impact #1042: July 11, 2024

  • TNA Knockouts World Championship Open Challenge: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Izzi Dame to retain the title
  • Charlie Dempsey defeats Zachary Wentz
  • #1 Contender (TNA X Division Championship) 3-Way Match: Mike Bailey defeats KUSHIDA and Jonathan Gresham
  • TNA Digital Media Championship Philadelphia Street Fight: AJ Francis (c) defeats Rhino to retain the title
  • Gisele Shaw defeats Tasha Steelz
  • JDC defeats Chris Bey
  • "Wild Card Tag Team Match": Moose & Steve Maclin defeat Josh Alexander and Joe Hendry
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!