NWA SAMHAIN was a Pay Per View event produced by National Wrestling Alliance, which took place on October 28, 2023 , at the TempleLive at Cleveland Masonic in Cleveland, Ohio.

The event is hosted by the master of ceremonies "Sinister Minister" James Mitchell.

The main event of the show was EC3 vs. Thom Latimer.

Below you can find the full match card and results of NWA SAMHAIN, and more information about the event.

Event Info

  • Event Name NWA SAMHAIN

NWA SAMHAIN Results

  • [Pre-show]

    NWA Exodus Pro Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Qualifying Match

    Brandon Day defeats Manbun Jesus
  • [Pre-show]
    Jordan Clearwater & The Country Gentlemen (AJ Cazana & KC Cazana) defeat Zyon & The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • [Pre-show]

    #1 Contender (NWA World Women's Championship) 4-Way Match

    Samantha Starr defeats Missa Kate, Tiffany Nieves and Chelsea
  • [Pre-show]

    NWA United States Tag Team Championship

    The Immortals (JR Kratos & Odinson) defeat Daisy Kill & Talos (c) to win the titles
  • Devil's Last Dance Ultimate Hardcore War

    "If Sal and Gaagz's team loses, they will be forever indentured to James Mitchell"
    Judais, Max the Impaler, Alex Misery & Magic Inc. (Magic Jake Dumas & Cody James) defeat Sal the Pal, Gaagz the Gymp, Koa Laxamana & Magnum Muscle (Dak Draper & Mims)
    Survivor: Max the Impaler
  • Loser Leaves NWA

    Rush Freeman defeats Brady Pierce
    (Special referee: Rolando Freeman)
  • NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship "Pillar to Post" Match

    Colby Corino (c) defeats Joe Alonzo to retain the title
  • "Rock 'n' Roll" Match

    "If your partner kicks out, you take a shot"
    The Southern 6 (Kerry Morton & Alex Taylor) defeat The Headbangers (Mosh & Thrasher)
  • Submission Match

    Jax Dane defeats Blake Troop
  • NWA World Women's Tag Team Championship

    Pretty Empowered (Ella Envy & Kylie Paige) (c) defeat Natalia Markova & Taylor Rising to retain the titles
  • NWA National Heavyweight Championship Burning Lake Brawl

    Thrillbilly Silas Mason (c) defeats Chris Adonis to retain the title
  • "Riddle Box" Match

    Violent J & The Brothers of Funstruction (Yabo the Clown & Ruffo the Clown) defeat Vampiro & La Rebelión (Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf)
  • NWA World Women's Championship

    Kenzie Paige (c) defeats Ruthie Jay to retain the title
  • NWA World Tag Team Championship "Knights of the Round Table" Tables Match

    "Aron Stevens is banned from the arena"
    Blunt Force Trauma (Carnage & Damage) (c) defeat Knox & Murdoch (Mike Knox & Trevor Murdoch) to retain the titles
  • NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship No Limits Match

    EC3 (c) defeats Thom Latimer to retain the title
    [Latimer uses "Lucky 7" rule]
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top