Event Type TV Show (Minor)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday
Network WWE Network; USA Network
Running Time 1 hour - 2 hours
Theme Song "Resistance" by Powerflo
Arena in Videogame WWE 2K20

RESULTS

NXT #485: January 2, 2019

  • Matt Riddle defeats Kassius Ohno

NXT #486: January 9, 2019

  • Bianca Belair defeats Nikki Cross
  • Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel defeat Stanley Watts & Hector Kunsman
  • Adam Cole defeats EC3

NXT #487: January 16, 2019

  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Metro Brothers (Chris & JC Metro)
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Adrian Jaoude
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Humberto Carrillo
  • Kassius Ohno defeats Keith Lee

NXT #488: January 23, 2019

  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch defeat Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel
  • Kairi Sane & Io Shirai defeat Amber Nova & Tanea Brooks
  • Velveteen Dream defeats Bobby Fish

NXT #489: January 26, 2019 - NXT TakeOver: Phoenix

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Roderick Strong & Kyle O'Reilly) (c) to win the titles
  • Matt Riddle defeats Kassius Ohno
  • NXT North American Championship: Johnny Gargano defeats Ricochet (c) to win the title
  • NXT Women's Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Bianca Belair to retain the title
  • NXT Championship: Tommaso Ciampa (c) defeats Aleister Black to retain the title

NXT #490: January 30, 2019

  • Kairi Sane & Io Shirai defeat Jessamyn Duke & Marina Shafir
  • The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)

NXT #491: February 6, 2019

  • Jaxson Ryker defeats Monsoor
  • Drew Gulak defeats Eric Bugenhagen
  • Matt Riddle defeats Drew Gulak
  • Bianca Belair, Kairi Sane & Io Shirai defeat Shayna Baszler, Marina Shafir & Jessamyn Duke

NXT #492: February 13, 2019

  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Shane Thorne
  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Humberto Carrillo & Stacey Ervin Jr.
  • Aliyah defeats Taynara Conti
  • Ricochet defeats Adam Cole

NXT #493: February 20, 2019

  • Aleister Black defeats Roderick Strong
  • Mia Yim defeats Xia Li
  • NXT North American Championship: Velveteen Dream defeats Johnny Gargano (c) to win the title

NXT #494: February 27, 2019

  • Vanessa Borne & Aliyah defeat Taynara Conti & Xia Li
  • Keith Lee vs. Dominik Dijakovic ends in a No Contest via Double Count-out
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Mia Yim

NXT #495: March 6, 2019

  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Quarterfinal: Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Quarterfinal: The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Quarterfinal: Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) defeat The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Quarterfinal: #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly)

NXT #496: March 13, 2019

  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Semifinal: The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven)
  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship): Bianca Belair vs. Io Shirai ends in a No Contest
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Semifinal: Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano)

NXT #497: March 20, 2019

  • #1 Contender (NXT Championship) Fatal 5-Way Match: Adam Cole defeats Aleister Black, Ricochet, Velveteen Dream and Matt Riddle

NXT #498: March 27, 2019

  • Kacy Catanzaro & Lacey Lane vs. Aliyah & Vanessa Borne ends in a No Contest
  • Matt Riddle defeats Kona Reeves
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Final: Aleister Black & Ricochet defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)

NXT #499: April 3, 2019

  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeat two jobbers
  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeat Cezar Bononi & Adrian Jaoude
  • Jaxson Ryker defeats Oney Lorcan
  • Kairi Sane vs. Bianca Belair ends in a No Contest

NXT #500: April 5, 2019 - NXT TakeOver: New York

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) (c) defeat Aleister Black & Ricochet to retain the titles
  • NXT North American Championship: Velveteen Drean (c) defeats Matt Riddle to retain the title
  • WWE United Kingdom Championship: WALTER defeats Pete Dunne (c) to win the title
  • NXT Women's Championship Fatal 4-Way Match: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Kairi Sane, Bianca Belair and Io Shirai to retain the title
  • NXT Championship 2 out of 3 Falls Match: Johnny Gargano defeats Adam Cole [2-1] to win the vacant title

NXT #501: April 10, 2019

  • Candice LeRae defeats Aliyah
  • Jaxson Ryker defeats Danny Burch
  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel

NXT #502: April 17, 2019

  • NXT North American Championship: Velveteen Drean (c) defeats Buddy Murphy to retain the title
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Aaron Frye
  • NXT Women's Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Kairi Sane via DQ to retain the title

NXT #503: April 24, 2019

  • Humberto Carrillo defeats Jaxson Ryker via DQ
  • Candice LeRae & Kacy Catanzaro defeat Aliyah & Vanessa Borne
  • The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) defeat The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Roderick Strong

NXT #504: May 1, 2019

  • The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat Humberto Carrillo, Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Mansoor
  • Kushida defeats Kassius Ohno

NXT #505: May 8, 2019

  • Bianca Belair defeats Mia Yim
  • Raul Mendoza defeats Riddick Moss
  • Matt Riddle defeats Adam Cole

NXT #506: May 15, 2019

  • Keith Lee defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Kushida defeats Kona Reeves
  • Vanessa Borne defeats Jessie
  • The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) ends in a No Contest

NXT #507: May 22, 2019

  • Mansoor defeats Sean Maluta
  • Candice LeRae defeats Reina González
  • The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeat Johnny Gargano & Matt Riddle

NXT #508: May 29, 2019

  • Mia Yim defeats Bianca Belair
  • Kushida defeats Drew Gulak
  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch vs. The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) ends in a No Contest

NXT #509: June 1, 2019 - NXT TakeOver: XXV

  • Matt Riddle defeats Roderick Strong
  • NXT Tag Team Championship Fatal 4-Way Ladder Match: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly), Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan and The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) to win the vacant titles
  • NXT North American Championship: Velveteen Dream (c) defeats Tyler Breeze to retain the title
  • NXT Women's Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Io Shirai to retain the title
  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole defeats Johnny Gargano (c) to win the title

NXT #510: June 5, 2019

  • Keith Lee defeats Kona Reeves
  • Mia Yim defeats Bianca Belair

NXT #511: June 12, 2019

  • Io Shirai & Candice LeRae vs. Jessamyn Duke & Marina Shafir ends in a No Contest
  • Submission Match: Kushida defeats Drew Gulak
  • Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeat The Undisputed ERA (Roderick Strong & Kyle O'Reilly)

NXT #512: June 19, 2019

  • Damian Priest defeats Raul Mendoza
  • Xia Li defeats Taynara Conti
  • The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish) defeat Velveteen Dream, Matt Riddle & Tyler Breeze

NXT #513: June 26, 2019

  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Round 1: Angel Garza defeats Joaquin Wilde
  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) via DQ
  • Keith Lee defeats Nykos Rikos
  • NXT Women's Championship Steel Cage Match: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Io Shirai to retain the title

NXT #514: July 3, 2019

  • Mia Yim defeats Aliyah
  • Kushida defeats Jeff Parker
  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Round 1: Cameron Grimes defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Bianca Belair defeats Priscilla Zuniga
  • Roderick Strong defeats Tyler Breeze

NXT #515: July 10, 2019

  • Damian Priest defeats Blanco Loco
  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Round 1: Jordan Myles defeats Boa
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) defeat Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan to retain the titles

NXT #516: July 17, 2019

  • Matt Riddle defeats Arturo Ruas via KO
  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Round 1: Bronson Reed defeats Dexter Lumis
  • Kushida defeats Apollo Crews

NXT #517: July 24, 2019

  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Semifinal: Jordan Myles defeats Angel Garza
  • Bianca Belair defeats Xia Li
  • Io Shirai defeats Kacy Catanzaro via DQ
  • Damian Priest defeats Keith Lee

NXT #518: July 31, 2019

  • Tyler Breeze defeats Jaxson Ryker
  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Semifinal: Cameron Grimes defeats Bronson Reed
  • Pete Dunne defeats Roderick Strong

NXT #519: August 7, 2019

  • Shane Thorne defeats Joaquin Wilde

NXT #520: August 10, 2019 - NXT TakeOver: Toronto 2019

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) to retain the titles
  • Io Shirai defeats Candice LeRae via KO
  • NXT North American Championship Triple Threat Match: Velveteen Dream (c) defeated Pete Dunne and Roderick Strong to retain the title
  • NXT Women's Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Mia Yim to retain the title
  • NXT Championship Three Stages of Hell Match: Adam Cole (c) defeats Johnny Gargano [2-1] to retain the title. 1-0 (Single Match): Cole defeats Gargano via DQ; 1-1 (Street Fight): Gargano defeats Cole; 2-1 (Barbed Wire Steel Cage Match): Cole defeats Gargano

NXT #521: August 14, 2019

  • Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)
  • NXT Breakout Tournament - Final: Jordan Myles defeats Cameron Grimes

NXT #522: August 21, 2019

  • Damian Priest defeats Mansoor
  • Mia Yim defeats Vanessa Borne
  • Shane Thorne defeats Bronson Reed
  • Killian Dain defeats Matt Riddle

NXT #523: August 28, 2019

  • Io Shirai defeats Cami Fields
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Keith Lee
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) defeat Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) to win the titles

NXT #524: September 4, 2019

  • Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Chase Parker & Matt Martel
  • Velveteen Dream defeats Kona Reeves
  • Bianca Belair defeats Taynara Conti
  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) defeats Jordan Myles to retain the title

NXT #525: September 11, 2019

  • Damian Priest defeats Boa
  • Pete Dunne defeats Angel Garza
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Raul Mendoza
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Rhea Ripley via DQ

NXT #526: September 18, 2019 - NXT moves on USA Network (2 hours)

  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Candice LeRae defeats Mia Yim, Io Shirai and Bianca Belair
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Sean Maluta
  • NXT North American Championship: Roderick Strong defeats Velveteen Dream (c) to win the title
  • Pete Dunne defeats Arturo Ruas
  • Xia Li defeats Aliyah
  • #1 Contender (WWE Cruiserweight Championship): Lio Rush defeats Oney Lorcan
  • Street Fight: Matt Riddle vs. Killian Dain ends in a No Contest

NXT #527: September 25, 2019

  • Keith Lee defeats Dominik Dijakovic
  • Dakota Kai defeats Taynara Conti
  • #1 Contender (NXT Championship) Street Fight: Matt Riddle defeats Killian Dain
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Kayden Carter
  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Raul Mendoza
  • Kushida & Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Imperium (Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel)

NXT #528: October 2, 2019

  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) defeats Matt Riddle to retain the title
  • Io Shirai defeats Mia Yim
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Shane Thorne
  • NXT Women's Championship: Shayna Baszler (c) defeats Candice LeRae to retain the title
  • Pete Dunne defeats Danny Burch
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) (c) defeat Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) to retain the titles

NXT #529: October 9, 2019

  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Lio Rush defeats Drew Gulak (c) to win the title
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Aliyah
  • The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Boa
  • Roderick Strong defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Bianca Belair defeats Dakota Kai
  • WALTER defeats Kushida

NXT #530: October 16, 2019

  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Angel Garza
  • Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) defeat Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
  • Io Shirai defeats Kayden Carter
  • #1 Contender (NXT North American Championship): Keith Lee vs. Dominik Dijakovic ends in a No Contest
  • Matt Riddle defeats Bronson Reed
  • Tegan Nox defeats Taynara Conti
  • Killian Dain defeats Boa
  • Damian Priest defeats Pete Dunne

NXT #531: October 23, 2019

  • Rhea Ripley defeats Bianca Belair
  • Matt Riddle defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) & Isaiah Scott defeat The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)
  • Angel Garza defeats Gentleman Jack Gallagher
  • #1 Contenders (WWE Women's Tag Team Championship): Team Kick (Dakota Kai & Tegan Nox) defeat Jessamyn Duke & Marina Shafir
  • NXT North American Championship Triple Threat Match: Roderick Strong (c) defeats Keith Lee and Dominik Dijakovic to retain the title

NXT #532: October 30, 2019

  • Io Shirai defeats Candice LeRae
  • Bronson Reed defeats Shane Thorne
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) (c) defeat Team Kick (Dakota Kai & Tegan Nox) to retain the titles
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Tyler Bate
  • The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeat Matt Riddle & Keith Lee

NXT #533: November 6, 2019

  • Pete Dunne defeats Damian Priest
  • Taynara Conti defeats Santana Garrett
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Dakota Kai
  • #1 Contender (NXT Cruiserweight Championship): Angel Garza defeats Tony Nese
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Isaiah Scott
  • The O.C. (AJ Styles, Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson) vs. Tommaso Ciampa, Keith Lee & Matt Riddle ends in a No Contest

NXT #534: November 13, 2019

  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Lio Rush (c) defeats Angel Garza to retain the title
  • Xia Li defeats Aliyah
  • Keith Lee defeats Roderick Strong
  • Isaiah Scott defeats Bronson Reed
  • "WarGames Advantage" Ladder Match: Io Shirai defeats Mia Yim

NXT #535: November 20, 2019

  • Becky Lynch vs. Rhea Ripley ends in a No Contest
  • Matt Riddle defeats Ricochet
  • The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeat The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  • Kay Lee Ray defeats Dakota Kai
  • The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)
  • "WarGames Advantage" Ladder Match: Adam Cole defeats Dominik Dijakovic

NXT #536: November 23, 2019 - NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2019

  • [Kickoff]: Angel Garza defeats Isaiah Scott
  • WarGames Match: Team Ripley (Rhea Ripley, Candice LeRae, Tegan Nox & Dakota Kai) defeat Team Baszler (Shayna Baszler, Io Shirai, Bianca Belair & Kay Lee Ray)
  • #1 Contender (NXT Championship) Triple Threat Match: Pete Dunne defeats Killian Dain and Damian Priest
  • Finn Bálor defeats Matt Riddle
  • WarGames Match: Team Ciampa (Tommaso Ciampa, Kevin Owens, Keith Lee & Dominik Dijakovic) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly)

NXT #537: November 27, 2019

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) (c) defeat Keith Lee & Dominik Dijakovic to retain the titles
  • Mansoor defeats Shane Thorne
  • Candice LeRae defeats Dakota Kai via DQ
  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Lio Rush (c) defeats Akira Tozawa to retain the title
  • Xia Li defeats Vanessa Borne
  • Finn Bálor defeats Tommaso Ciampa

NXT #538: December 4, 2019

  • Killian Dain defeats Pete Dunne
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Xia Li
  • The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler) defeat Adrian Alanis & Leon Ruff
  • Matt Riddle defeats Kassius Ohno
  • Kushida defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Tommaso Ciampa, Keith Lee & Dominik Dijakovic defeats The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong & Kyle O'Reilly)

NXT #539: December 11, 2019

  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Angel Garza defeats Lio Rush (c) to win the title
  • Raul Mendoza defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Travis Banks defeats Jaxson Ryker
  • Dakota Kai defeats Mia Yim
  • Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh)
  • Bianca Belair defeats Kayden Carter
  • # Contender (NXT Championship) Triple Threat Match: Finn Bálor defeats Tommaso Ciampa and Keith Lee

NXT #540: December 18, 2019

  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) defeats Finn Bálor to retain the title
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Kushida
  • Io Shirai defeats Santana Garrett
  • Pete Dunne defeats Travis Banks
  • NXT Women's Championship: Rhea Ripley defeats Shayna Baszler (c) to win the title

NXT #541: December 25, 2019

  • NXT North American Championship Open Challenge: Roderick Strong (c) defeats Austin Theory to retain the title
  • Isaiah Scott defeats Gentleman Jack Gallagher
  • Candice LeRae defeats Taynara Conti
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Bronson Reed
  • Bianca Belair defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Keith Lee & Lio Rush defeat Damian Priest & Tony Nese

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

More Events

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top