NXT 2020
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network USA Network
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song “All Out Life” by Slipknot

RESULTS

NXT #542: January 1, 2020 - NXT Year-End Awards

No match disputed

NXT #543: January 8, 2020

  • Rhea Ripley, Toni Storm & Candice LeRae defeat Kay Lee Ray, Bianca Belair & Io Shirai
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Round 1: Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)
  • Austin Theory defeats Joaquin Wilde
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Round 1: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) defeat Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang)
  • Mia Yim defeats Kayden Carter
  • #1 Contender (NXT North American Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Keith Lee defeats Dominik Dijakovic, Damian Priest and Cameron Grimes

NXT #544: January 15, 2020

  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Round 1: The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) defeat Mark Andrews & Flash Morgan Webster
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Round 1: Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Time Splitters (Kushida & Alex Shelley)
  • #1 Contender (NXT Cruiserweight Championship) Triple Threat Match: Isaiah Scott defeats Lio Rush and Tyler Breeze
  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship) 17-Women Battle Royal: Winner Bianca Belair. Participants: Bianca Belair, Shayna Baszler, Io Shirai, Mia Yim, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, Deonna Purrazzo, Vanessa Borne, Xia Li, Santana Garrett, Shotzi Blackheart, Kacy Catanzaro, Tegan Nox, Kayden Carter, Mercedes Martinez, MJ Jenkins, Jessie Kamea

NXT #545: January 22, 2020

  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Semifinal: Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly)
  • Toni Storm defeats Io Shirai via DQ
  • Finn Bálor defeats Joaquin Wilde
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Semifinal: The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) defeat Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel)
  • NXT North American Championship: Keith Lee defeats Roderick Strong (c) to win the title

NXT #546: January 29, 2020

  • Finn Bálor defeats Trent Seven
  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Deonna Purrazzo
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Damian Priest
  • Tegan Nox defeats Dakota Kai
  • Kayden Carter defeats Chelsea Green
  • Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic - Final: The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) defeat Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake)

NXT #547: February 5, 2020

  • Angel Garza defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Dominik Dijakovic defeats Killian Dain
  • Mercedes Martinez defeats Kacy Catanzaro
  • Jordan Devlin defeats Tyler Breeze
  • The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. Tommaso Ciampa & The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) ends in a No Contest

NXT #548: February 12, 2020

  • Roderick Strong defeats Bronson Reed
  • Dakota Kai defeats Candice LeRae
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Cameron Grimes
  • #1 Contender (NXT Cruiserweight Championship): Lio Rush defeats Angel Garza
  • Bianca Belair defeats Santana Garrett
  • Adam Cole defeats Kushida

NXT #549: February 16, 2020 - NXT TakeOver: Portland

  • NXT North American Championship: Keith Lee (c) defeats Dominik Dijakovic to retain the title
  • Street Fight: Dakota Kai defeats Tegan Nox
  • Finn Bálor defeats Johnny Gargano
  • NXT Women's Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) defeats Bianca Belair to retain the title
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) (c) to win the titles
  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) defeats Tommaso Ciampa to retain the title

NXT #550: February 19, 2020

  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Jordan Devlin (c) defeats Lio Rush to retain the title
  • The Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde
  • The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) defeat Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
  • Keith Lee defeats Kona Reeves
  • Chelsea Green defeats Kayden Carter
  • The Velveteen Dream defeats Roderick Strong

NXT #551: February 26, 2020

  • Cameron Grimes defeats Dominik Dijakovic
  • Xia Li defeats Mia Yim
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Austin Theory
  • Killian Dain defeats Bronson Reed
  • The Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat The Forgotten Sons (Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler)
  • Charlotte Flair defeats Bianca Belair

NXT #552: March 4, 2020

  • Steel Cage Match: Dakota Kai defeats Tegan Nox
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match at TakeOver: Tampa": Chelsea Green defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) defeat Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan
  • Austin Theory defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Steel Cage Match: Roderick Strong defeats The Velveteen Dream

NXT #553: March 11, 2020

  • NXT North American Championship: Keith Lee (c) defeats Cameron Grimes to retain the title
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match at TakeOver: Tampa": Mia Yim defeats Dakota Kai
  • Kushida defeats Raul Mendoza
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match at TakeOver: Tampa": Tegan Nox defeats Deonna Purrazzo
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne) (c) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) to retain the titles

NXT #554: March 18, 2020

No match disputed, Recap episode

NXT #555: March 25, 2020

  • Tyler Breeze defeats Austin Theory
  • Killian Dain defeats Tehuti Miles
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Tony Nese
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match": Io Shirai defeats Aliyah
  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch defeat Shane Thorne & Brendan Vink
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match": Candice LeRae defeats Kayden Carter
  • Matt Riddle defeats Roderick Strong

NXT #556: April 1, 2020

  • The Velveteen Dream defeats Bobby Fish
  • Dexter Lumis defeats Jake Atlas
  • "Winner qualifies for the #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) Ladder Match" Second Chance 6-Way Gauntlet Match: Dakota Kai defeats Shotzi BlackHeart, Deonna Purrazzo, Xia Lia, Aliyah and Kayden Carter. Shotzi eliminates Deonna, Xia, Aliyah and Kayden; Dakota eliminates Shotzi
  • Kushida defeats Joaquin Wilde
  • NXT North American Championship Triple Threat Match: Keith Lee (c) defeats Dominik Dijakovic and Damian Priest to retain the title

NXT #557: April 8, 2020

  • #1 Contender (NXT Women’s Championship) 6-Way Ladder Match: Io Shirai defeats Candice LeRae, Mia Yim, Dakota Kai, Tegan Nox and Chelsea Green
  • Indus Sher (Rinku & Saurav) defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Unsanctioned Match: Johnny Gargano defeats Tommaso Ciampa

NXT #558: April 15, 2020

  • Finn Bálor defeats Fabian Aichner
  • Xia Li defeats Aliyah
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: Akira Tozawa [1-0] defeats Isaiah Scott [0-1]
  • Tegan Nox defeats Raquel González
  • Dexter Lumis defeats Tehuti Miles
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Matt Riddle (c) & Timothy Thatcher defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) to retain the titles

NXT #559: April 22, 2020

  • Dakota Kai & Raquel González defeat Tegan Nox & Shotzi Blackheart
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Jake Atlas [1-0] defeats Drake Maverick [0-1]
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Kushida [1-0] defeats Tony Nese [0-1]
  • Mia Yim defeats Jessi Kamea
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: El Hijo del Fantasma [1-0] defeats Gentleman Jack Gallagher [0-1]
  • The Velveteen Dream & Dexter Lumis defeat The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole & Roderick Strong)

NXT #560: April 29, 2020

  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: Isaiah Scott [1-1] defeats El Hijo del Fantasma [1-1]
  • Candice LeRae defeats Kacy Catanzaro
  • Charlotte Flair defeats Mia Yim
  • Dexter Lumis defeats Shane Thorne
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Drake Maverick [1-1] defeats Tony Nese [0-2]
  • NXT North American Championship: Keith Lee (c) defeats Damian Priest to retain the title

NXT #561: May 6, 2020

  • Johnny Gargano defeats Dominik Dijakovic
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: Akira Tozawa [2-0] defeats Jack Gallagher [0-2]
  • Chelsea Green defeats Xia Li
  • Karrion Kross defeats Leon Ruff
  • NXT Women's Championship: Io Shirai defeats Charlotte Flair (c) via DQ; Charlotte retains the title
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Kushida [2-0] defeats Jake Atlas [1-1]
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Denzel Dejournette
  • NXT Championship: Adam Cole (c) defeats The Velveteen Dream to retain the title

NXT #562: May 13, 2020

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) defeat Matt Riddle (c) & Timothy Thatcher to win the titles
  • Tegan Nox defeats Indi Hartwell
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Jake Atlas [2-1] defeats Tony Nese [0-3]
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Finn Bálor
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: Jack Gallagher [1-2] defeats Isaiah Scott [1-2]
  • Kayden Carter defeats Aliyah
  • Matt Riddle defeats Timothy Thatcher

NXT #563: May 20, 2020

  • Karrion Kross defeats Liam Gray
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group B: El Hijo del Fantasma [2-1] defeats Akira Tozawa [2-1]
  • Mia Yim defeats Santana Garrett
  • Roderick Strong defeats Dexter Lumis
  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A: Drake Maverick [2-1] defeats Kushida [2-1]
  • Rhea Ripley vs. Io Shirai ends in a No Contest

NXT #564: May 27, 2020

  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Group A Final Triple Threat Match: Drake Maverick defeats Kushida and Jake Atlas
  • "Johnny Gargano Invitational": Johnny Gargano defeats Adrian Alanis
  • Raquel González defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Charlotte Flair & Chelsea Green defeat Rhea Ripley & Io Shirai
  • NXT Fight Pit: Timothy Thatcher defeats Matt Riddle (Special referee: Kurt Angle)

NXT #565: June 3, 2020

  • Mia Yim vs. Candice LeRae ends in a Np Contest via Double Count-out
  • Johnny Gargano & Candice LeRae defeat Keith Lee & Mia Yim
  • Isaiah Scott defeats Tony Nese
  • #1 Contenders (NXT Tag Team Championship) Triple Threat Match: Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) and Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan
  • Santana Garrett defeats Aliyah
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Bronson Reed
  • NXT Interim Cruiserweight Championship Tournament - Final: El Hijo del Fantasma defeats Drake Maverick to win the title

NXT #566: June 7, 2020 - NXT TakeOver: In Your House

  • Mia Yim, Shotzi Blackheart & Tegan Nox defeat Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai & Raquel González
  • Finn Bálor defeats Damian Priest
  • NXT North American Championship: Keith Lee (c) defeats Johnny Gargano to retain the title
  • "If Dream loses he can no longer challenge for the NXT Title while Cole is still champion" NXT Championship Backlot Brawl: Adam Cole (c) defeats The Velveteen Dream to retain the title
  • Karrion Kross defeats Tommaso Ciampa
  • NXT Women's Championship Triple Threat Match: Io Shirai defeats Charlotte Flair (c) and Rhea Ripley to win the title

NXT #567: June 10, 2020

  • Johnny Gargano & Candice LeRae defeat Keith Lee & Mia Yim
  • Indus Sher (Rinku & Saurav) defeat Mikey DelBrey & Mike Reed
  • Finn Bálor defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Dakota Kai defeats Kacy Catanzaro
  • Adam Cole defeats Dexter Lumis

NXT #568: June 17, 2020

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (c) defeat Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles
  • Damian Priest defeats Killian Dain
  • Aliyah defeats Xia Li
  • Dakota Kai defeats Kayden Carter
  • Bronson Reed defeats Leon Ruff
  • Bayley & Sasha Banks defeat Tegan Nox & Shotzi Blackheart

NXT #569: June 24, 2020

  • Cameron Grimes defeats Damian Priest
  • Santos Escobar defeats Jake Atlas
  • Dakota Kai & Raquel González defeat Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro
  • Karrion Kross defeats Bronson Reed
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Aliyah
  • Dexter Lumis defeats Roderick Strong via Count-out
  • "Winner will face NXT Champion Adam Cole in a Winner Takes All Match" NXT North American Championship Triple Threat Match: Keith Lee (c) defeats Finn Bálor and Johnny Gargano to retain the title

NXT #570: July 1, 2020 - NXT The Great American Bash (Night 1)

  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: Tegan Nox defeats Mia Yim, Candice LeRae and Dakota Kai
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Oney Lorcan
  • "If Rhea loses she will join The Robert Stone Brand" 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Rhea Ripley defeats Aliyah & Robert Stone
  • Strap Match: Dexter Lumis defeats Roderick Strong
  • Io Shirai defeats Sasha Banks

NXT #571: July 8, 2020 - NXT The Great American Bash (Night 2)

  • Street Fight: Candice LeRae defeats Mia Yim
  • Bronson Reed defeats Tony Nese
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza) defeat Drake Maverick & Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  • NXT Championship vs. NXT North American Championship Winner Takes All Match: Keith Lee (c) [North American] defeats Adam Cole (c) [NXT] to win the NXT title

NXT #572: July 15, 2020

  • Damian Priest defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Indi Hartwell defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Keith Lee defeats Dominik Dijakovic
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Denzel Dejournette
  • NXT Women's Championship: Io Shirai (c) defeats Tegan Nox to retain the title

NXT #573: July 22, 2020

  • Dexter Lumis defeats Killian Dain
  • Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Aliyah
  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX" Triple Threat Match: Bronson Reed defeats Roderick Strong and Johnny Gargano
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Oney Lorcan
  • Karrion Kross defeats Dominik Dijakovic

NXT #574: July 29, 2020

  • Io Shirai & Tegan Nox defeat Candice LeRae & Dakota Kai
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Roderick Strong
  • Mercedes Martinez defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Isaiah Scott defeats Jake Atlas
  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX" Triple Threat Match: Dexter Lumis defeats Finn Bálor and Timothy Thatcher

NXT #575: August 5, 2020

  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship): Dakota Kai defeats Rhea Ripley
  • Bronson Reed defeats Shane Thorne
  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX" Triple Threat Match: Damian Priest defeats Oney Lorcan and Ridge Holland
  • Keith Lee defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Tegan Nox defeats Indi Hartwell
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (c) defeat The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) to retain the titles

NXT #576: August 12, 2020

  • Karrion Kross defeats Danny Burch
  • Drake Maverick vs. Killian Dain ends in a No Contest
  • Santos Escobar defeats Tyler Breeze
  • Mia Yim defeats Indi Hartwell
  • Bronson Reed defeats Damian Priest
  • The Robert Stone Brand (Mercedes Martinez & Aliyah) defeat Kacy Catanzaro & Kayden Carter
  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX" Triple Threat Match: Cameron Grimes defeats Kushida and The Velveteen Dream

NXT #577: August 19, 2020

  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX": Johnny Gargano defeats Ridge Holland
  • Dakota Kai defeats Jessi Kamea
  • Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza) defeat Isaiah Scott & Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  • Rhea Ripley & Shotzi Blackheart defeat The Robert Stone Brand (Mercedes Martinez & Aliyah)
  • "Winner qualifies for NXT North American Championship Ladder Match at TakeOver XXX": The Velveteen Dream defeats Finn Bálor

NXT #578: August 22, 2020 - NXT TakeOver XXX

  • [Kickoff] #1 Contenders (NXT Tag Team Championship) Triple Threat Match: Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch and Legado del Fantasma (Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza)
  • Finn Bálor defeats Timothy Thatcher
  • NXT North American Championship 5-Way Ladder Match: Damian Priest defeats Johnny Gargano, The Velveteen Dream, Bronson Reed and Cameron Grimes to win the vacant title
  • Adam Cole defeats Pat McAfee
  • NXT Women's Championship: Io Shirai (c) defeats Dakota Kai to retain the title
  • NXT Championship: Karrion Kross defeats Keith Lee (c) to win the title

NXT #579: August 26, 2020

  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (c) to win the titles
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Jake Atlas
  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Mia Yim
  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Santos Escobar (c) defeats Isaiah Scott to retain the title
  • Kyle O'Reilly defeats Drake Maverick
  • Dakota Kai & Raquel González defeat Io Shirai & Rhea Ripley

NXT #580: September 1, 2020 - Super Tuesday

  • Street Fight: Isaiah Scott & Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeat Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza)
  • Candice LeRae defeats Kacy Catanzaro
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Bronson Reed
  • NXT Championship 60-Minute 4-Way Ironman Match: Adam Cole [2] vs. Finn Bálor [2] vs. Tommaso Ciampa [1] vs. Johnny Gargano [1] ends in a Draw; the title remains vacant

NXT #581: September 8, 2020 - Super Tuesday II

  • NXT Championship: Finn Bálor defeats Adam Cole to win the vacant title
  • The Velveteen Dream defeats Ashantee Adonis
  • Bronson Reed defeats Austin Theory
  • Roderick Strong defeats Killian Dain
  • Steel Cage Match: Rhea Ripley defeats Mercedes Martinez

NXT #582: September 16, 2020

  • Io Shirai defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Desmond Troy
  • Kushida defeats Austin Theory
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (c) defeat Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) to retain the titles
  • Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro defeat Xia Li & Jessi Kamea
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: The Undisputed ERA (Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish) vs. Drake Maverick ends in a No Contest
  • NXT North American Championship: Damian Priest (c) defeats Timothy Thatcher to retain the title

NXT #583: September 23, 2020 - Takeoff to TakeOver

  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship) 17-Woman Battle Royal: Winner Candice LeRae. Participants: Candice LeRae, Rhea Ripley, Shotzi Blackheart, Dakota Kai, Raquel González, Aliyah, Kacy Catanzaro, Kayden Carter, Marina Shafir, Indi Hartwell, Xia Li, Rita Reis, Gia Roman, Catalina Garcia, Avery Taylor, Raven, Ellie
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Jake Atlas
  • "Winners' teams will face in a future bout for a NXT Tag Team Championship shot": Roderick Strong & Danny Burch defeat Fabian Aichner & Raul Mendoza
  • Damian Priest defeats Austin Theory
  • Ridge Holland defeats Antonio De Luca
  • #1 Contender (NXT Championship) 5-Way Gauntlet Eliminator: Kyle O’Reilly defeats Kushida, Bronson Reed, Timothy Thatcher and Cameron Grimes. Reed eliminates Kushida; O’Reilly eliminates Reed, Thatcher and Grimes

NXT #584: September 30, 2020

  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Dakota Kai
  • "The Cameron Grimes Invitational Stepping Stones to The Moon Match": Cameron Grimes defeats Joey Pistachio
  • "The Cameron Grimes Invitational Stepping Stones to The Moon Match": Cameron Grimes vs. Ridge Holland ends in a No Contest
  • Kushida defeats Tony Nese
  • Adam Cole defeats Austin Theory
  • Kayden Carter defeats Xia Li
  • Johnny Gargano & Candice LeRae defeat Damian Priest & Io Shirai

NXT #585: October 4, 2020 - NXT TakeOver 31

  • NXT North American Championship: Damian Priest (c) defeats Johnny Gargano to retain the title
  • Kushida defeats The Velveteen Dream
  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Santos Escobar (c) defeats Isaiah Scott to retain the title
  • NXT Women's Championship: Io Shirai (c) defeats Candice LeRae to retain the title
  • NXT Championship: Finn Bálor (c) defeats Kyle O'Reilly to retain the title

NXT #586: October 7, 2020

  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Kushida via DQ
  • Killian Dain & Drake Maverick defeat Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Austin Theory defeats Leon Ruff
  • Dexter Lumis defeats Austin Theory
  • Ridge Holland defeats Danny Burch
  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Xia Li
  • Ember Moon & Rhea Ripley defeat Dakota Kai & Raquel González

NXT #587: October 14, 2020

  • #1 Contenders (NXT Tag Team Championship): The Undisputed ERA (Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish) defeat The Brit-Am Brawlers (Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan)
  • Jake Atlas defeats Ashante Adonis
  • Johnny Gargano defeats Austin Theory
  • #1 Contender (NXT Women's Championship): Candice LeRae defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Toni Storm defeats Aliyah
  • Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) defeat Killian Dain & Drake Maverick
  • NXT North American Championship: Damian Priest (c) defeats Dexter Lumis to retain the title

NXT #588: October 21, 2020

  • Triple Threat Match: Kushida defeats Tommaso Ciampa and The Velveteen Dream
  • Ember Moon defeats Jessi Kamea
  • Bronson Reed defeats Austin Theory
  • Bronson Reed defeats Austin Theory
  • Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza) defeat Isaiah Scott, Jake Atlas & Ashante Adonis
  • Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel) defeat Killian Dain & Drake Maverick via DQ
  • Kacy Catanzaro defeats Xia Li
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Anthony Greene
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Brit-Am Brawlers (Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan) defeat Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (c) to win the titles

NXT #589: October 28, 2020 - NXT Halloween Havoc

  • NXT North American Championship "Spin The Wheel, Make A Deal" Devil's Playground Match: Johnny Gargano defeats Damian Priest (c) to win the title
  • Santos Escobar defeats Jake Atlas
  • Haunted House of Terror Match: Dexter Lumis defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Raquel González
  • NXT Women's Championship "Spin The Wheel, Make A Deal" Tables, Ladders & Scares Match: Io Shirai (c) defeats Candice LeRae to retain the title

NXT #590: November 4, 2020

  • Dakota Kai defeats Ember Moon
  • Kushida defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Killian Dain & Drake Maverick vs. Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel) ends in a No Contest
  • Toni Storm defeats Shotzi Blackheart
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats The Velveteen Dream

NXT #591: November 11, 2020

  • NXT North American Championship: Leon Ruff defeats Johnny Gargano (c) to win the title
  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship: Santos Escobar (c) defeats Jake Atlas to retain the title
  • Candice LeRae defeats Toni Storm
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats Dexter Lumis
  • NXT Tag Team Championship: The Brit-Am Brawlers (Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan) (c) defeat Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles

NXT #592: November 18, 2020

  • NXT North American Championship: Leon Ruff (c) defeats Johnny Gargano via DQ to retain the title
  • Blindfold Match: Dexter Lumis vs. Cameron Grimes ends in a No Contest
  • Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell defeat Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro
  • Kushida defeats Arturo Ruas
  • Ember Moon & Toni Storm defeat Dakota Kai & Raquel González
  • Timothy Thatcher defeats August Grey
  • NXT Women's Championship: Io Shirai (c) defeats Rhea Ripley to retain the title

NXT #593: November 25, 2020

  • Candice LeRae defeats Ember Moon
  • Kushida defeats Timothy Thatcher
  • Cameron Grimes defeats Jake Atlas
  • "WarGames Advantage" Ladder Match: Pete Dunne defeats Kyle O'Reilly

NXT #594: December 2, 2020

  • Damiam Priest & Leon Ruff defeat Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza)
  • Cameron Grimes defeats August Grey
  • Jake Atlas defeats Tony Nese
  • Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) vs. Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) ends in a No Contest
  • "WarGames Advantage" Ladder Match: Shotzi Blackheart defeats Raquel González

NXT #595: December 6, 2020 - NXT TakeOver: WarGames 2020

  • WarGames Match: Team Candice (Candice LeRae, Toni Storm, Dakota Kai & Raquel Gonzàlez) defeat Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Io Shirai, Rhea Ripley & Ember Moon)
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Timothy Thatcher
  • Strap Match: Dexter Lumis defeats Cameron Grimes
  • NXT North American Championship Triple Threat Match: Johnny Gargano defeats Leon Ruff (c) and Damian Priest to win the title
  • WarGames Match: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) defeat The Kings of NXT (Pat McAfee, Pete Dunne, Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan)

NXT #596: December 9, 2020

  • Jake Atlas defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Triple Threat Match: Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) and Ever-Rise (Chase Parker & Matt Martel)
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Cameron Grimes
  • Pete Dunne defeats Killian Dain
  • Raquel González defeats Ember Moon

NXT #597: December 16, 2020

  • The Way (Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory) defeat Kushida & Leon Ruff
  • Tommaso Ciampa defeats Tyler Rust
  • #1 Contender (NXT Championship): Kyle O'Reilly defeats Pete Dunne
  • Shotzi Blackheart defeats Indi Hartwell via DQ
  • Karrion Kross defeats Desmond Troy
  • Toni Storm defeats Rhea Ripley

NXT #598: December 23, 2020

  • NXT Tag Team Championship Street Fight: The Brit-Am Brawlers (Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch) (c) defeat Killian Dain & Drake Maverick to retain the titles
  • Isaiah Scott defeats Jake Atlas
  • Rhea Ripley defeats Dakota Kai
  • Bronson Reed defeats Ashante Adonis
  • Leon Ruff defeats Timothy Thatcher
  • Tyler Rust defeats Ariya Daivari
  • Adam Cole defeats The Velveteen Dream

NXT #599: December 30, 2020

  • Bronson Reed defeats Isaiah Scott
  • Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) defeat Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  • Mercedes Martinez defeats Valentina Feroz
  • Pete Dunne defeats Roderick Strong
  • The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) defeat Legado del Fantasma (Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza)
  • NXT North American Championship: Johnny Gargano (c) defeats Leon Ruff to retain the title
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top