AEW Dynamite 2019
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network TNT
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Dynamite" by No One Hero

RESULTS

AEW Dynamite #1: October 2, 2019

  • Cody defeats Sammy Guevara
  • MJF defeats Brandon Cutler
  • PAC defeats Adam Page via Referee's stoppage
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Riho defeats Nyla Rose to win the new title
  • Chris Jericho, Santana & Ortiz defeat The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson))

AEW Dynamite #2: October 9, 2019

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Round 1: Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
  • #1 Contender (AEW World Championship): Darby Allin defeats Jimmy Havoc
  • Riho & Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeat Emi Sakura & Bea Priestly
  • Le Sex Gods (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara) defeat Dustin Rhodes & Adam Page

AEW Dynamite #3: October 16, 2019

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Round 1: S.C.U. (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent)
  • The Inner Circle (Santana & Ortiz) defeat John Silver & Alex Reynolds
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Riho (c) defeats Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. to retain the title
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Round 1: Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. & Rey Fénix) defeat Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • Kenny Omega & Adam Page defeated Jon Moxley & PAC
  • AEW World Championship Philadelphia Street Fight: Chris Jericho (c) defeats Darby Allin to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #4: October 23, 2019

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. & Rey Fénix) defeat Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy)
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semifinal: S.C.U. (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
  • Kenny Omega defeats Joey Janela
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent)
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Jamie Hayter
  • Jon Moxley vs. PAC ends in a Draw via Time Limit

AEW Dynamite #5: October 30, 2019

  • Adam Page defeats Sammy Guevara
  • Hikaru Shida defeats Shana
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) & Orange Cassidy defeat Alex Reynolds, John Silver & QT Marshall
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat The Hybrid 2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) & Kip Sabian
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament - Final: S.C.U. (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. & Rey Fénix) to win the new titles

AEW Dynamite #6: November 6, 2019

  • PAC defeats Trent
  • Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
  • Emi Sakura & Jamie Hayter defeat Riho & Shanna
  • Shawn Spears defeats Brandon Cutler
  • Le Sex Gods (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara) defeat Kenny Omega & Adam Page

AEW Dynamite #7: November 13, 2019

  • Jon Moxley defeats Michael Nakazawa
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) defeat Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • Triple Threat Match: Darby Allin defeats Shawn Spears and Peter Avalon
  • Nyla Rose defeats Danny Jordan
  • PAC defeats Adam Page
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: S.C.U. (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) defeat Le Sex Gods (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara) to retain the titles

AEW Dynamite #8: November 20, 2019

  • Rey Fénix defeats Nick Jackson
  • Hikaru Shida defeats Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D.
  • Dynamite Dozen Battle Royal: Winners Adam Page and MJF. Participants: Adam Page, MJF, Billy Gunn, Kip Sabian, Jimmy Havoc, Joey Janela, Jungle Boy, Chuck Taylor, Trent, Orange Cassidy
  • Luchasaurus defeats Peter Avalon
  • Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Proud 'n' Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
  • Jon Moxley defeats Daby Allin

AEW Dynamite #9: November 27, 2019

  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) defeat Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. & Rey Fénix)
  • Bea Pristley & Emi Sakura defeat Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander
  • Cody defeats Matt Knicks
  • Kenny Omega defeats PAC
  • "Winner gets $45.000" Dynamite Diamond Ring: MJF defeats Adam Page
  • AEW World Championship: Chris Jericho (c) defeats Scorpio Sky to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #10: December 4, 2019

  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Dustin Rhodes defeat The Inner Circle (Sammy Guevara & Proud 'n' Powerful (Santana & Ortiz))
  • Rey Fénix defeats Trent
  • Nyla Rose defeats Leva Bates
  • Kris Statlander defeats Hikaru Shida
  • Pentagón Jr. defeats Christopher Daniels
  • Jon Moxley defeats Joey Janela

AEW Dynamite #11: December 11, 2019

  • Jon Moxley defeats Alex Reynolds
  • The Butcher & The Blade defeat Cody & QT Marshall
  • Big Swole defeats Emi Sakura
  • Kenny Omega & Adam Page defeat Shawn Spears & Kip Sabian
  • Luchasaurus defeats Sammy Guevara
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Texas Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat Proud 'n' Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)

AEW Dynamite #12: December 18, 2019

  • Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. & Rey Fénix) defeat Kenny Omega & Adam Page
  • Cody & Darby Allin defeat The Butcher & The Blade
  • Awesome Kong defeats a jobber
  • 10-Minute Time Limit Match: Chris Jericho vs. Jungle Boy ends in a Draw via Time Limit
  • #1 Contender (AEW Women's World Championship): Kris Statlander defeats Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D.
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: S.C.U. (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) to retain the titles
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top