AEW Dynamite 2021
Event Type TV Show (Main)
Day of Broadcast Wednesday Night
Network TNT
Running Time 2 hours
Theme Song "Dynamite" by No One Hero

RESULTS

AEW Dynamite #66: January 6, 2021 - New Year's Smash (Night 1)

  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat The Hybrid 2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster)
  • Wardlow defeats Jake Hager
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Matt Sydal
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) defeats Abadon to retain the title
  • AEW World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) defeats Rey Fénix to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #67: January 13, 2021 - New Year's Smash (Night 2)

  • PAC defeats Eddie Kingston
  • "If Miro wins Taylor becomes his butler until the marriage of Kip Sabian and Penelope Ford": Miro defeats Chuck Taylor
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) & Danny LimeLight
  • FTR (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler) defeat Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • NWA World Women's Championship: Serena Deeb (c) defeats Tay Conti to retain the title
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Brian Cage to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #68: January 20, 2021

  • Adam Page & The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) & Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Peter Avalon
  • Jon Moxley defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Matt Sydal & Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • "Winners are the official tag team of The Inner Circle" Triple Threat Match: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Inner Circle (Santana & Ortiz) and The Inner Circle (Sammy Guevara & Jake Hager)

AEW Dynamite #69: January 27, 2021

  • Eddie Kingston defeats Lance Archer
  • The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Adam Page defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • "Tully Blanchard and Cash Wheeler are handcuffed to Luchasaurus": Jungle Boy defeats Dax Harwood
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Shanna
  • The Elite (The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Alex Reynolds & John Silver)

AEW Dynamite #70: February 3, 2021 - Beach Break

  • "If The Young Bucks win they will choose their opponents" #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) 10-Team Battle Royal: Winners: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF). Participants: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF), The Inner Circle (Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara), Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz), Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy), Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson), The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver), The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster), Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin)Eddie Kingston defeats Lance Archer
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Thunder Rosa via Referee's stoppage
  • Adam Page & Matt Hardy defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Lumberjack Match: Lance Archer defeats Eddie Kingston
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Jon Moxley & Death Triangle (PAC & Réy Fenix)

AEW Dynamite #71: February 10, 2021

  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Joey Janela to retain the title
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson) defeat Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi
  • PAC defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster)
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Thunder Rosa defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Fall Count Anywhere Anything Goes Match: Kenny Omega & KENTA defeats Jon Moxley & Lance Archer

AEW Dynamite #72: February 17, 2021

  • Matt Hardy & Adam Page defeat The Hybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico)
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Riho defeats Serena Deeb
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Luther
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) to retain the titles
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)
  • Jon Moxley, Lance Archer & Rey Fénix defeat Eddie Kingston, The Butcher & The Blade

AEW Dynamite #73: February 24, 2021

  • Jon Moxley defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starks) defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Jake Hager defeats Brandon Cutler
  • Adam Page defeats Isiah Kassidy
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Quarterfinal: Nyla Rose defeats Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D.
  • "Face of the Revolution" Ladder Match - Qualifier: Lance Archer defeats Rey Fénix

AEW Dynamite #74: March 3, 2021 - The Crossroads

  • Shaquille O'Neal & Jade Cargill defeat Cody Rhodes & Red Velvet
  • Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fénix) defeat John Skyler & D3
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & Tully Blanchard defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • #1 Contender (AEW Women’s World Championship) Eliminator Tournament - Final: Ryo Mizunami defeats Nyla Rosa
  • "Face of the Revolution" Ladder Match - Qualifier: Max Caster defeats Preston Vance
  • Adam Page & John Silver defeat Matt Hardy & Marq Quen

AEW Dynamite #75: March 10, 2021

  • Rey Fénix defeats Matt Jackson
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Seth Garcis
  • Ethan Page defeats Lee Johnson
  • Hikaru Shida, Thunder Rosa & Ryo Mizunami defeat Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D., Nyla Rosa & Maki Itoh
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Scorpio Sky to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #76: March 17, 2021 - St. Patrick's Day Slam

  • Cody Rhodes defeats Penta El Zero Miedo
  • Jade Cargill defeats Dani Jordyn
  • The Matt Hardy Empire (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Butcher & The Blade) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt) & Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)
  • Rey Fénix defeats Angélico
  • Unsanctioned Lights Out Anything Goes Match: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Thunder Rosa

AEW Dynamite #77: March 24, 2021

  • "If Sydal wins he will earn a future AEW World Championship shot": Kenny Omega defeats Matt Sydal
  • Adam Page defeats Cezar Bononi
  • The Pinnacle (Shawn Spears & FTR (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler)) defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) & Dante Martin
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Laredo Kid defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler
  • Tay Conti defeats Nyla Rose
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats John Silver to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #78: March 31, 2021

  • Christian Cage defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • Exhibition Match: Cody Rhodes vs. QT Marshall ends in a No Contest (Special referee: Arn Anderson)
  • Jon Moxley defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Trios Match: Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Laredo Kid
  • Nyla Rose & The Bunny defeat Hikaru Shida & Tay Conti
  • Arcade Anarchy Match: Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy defeat Miro & Kip Sabian

AEW Dynamite #79: April 7, 2021

  • Adam Page defeats Max Caster
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasarus & Jungle Boy) defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats JD Drake to retain the title
  • Tay Conti defeats The Bunny
  • Trios Match: Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Jon Moxley & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

AEW Dynamite #80: April 14, 2021

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fénix) to retain the titles
  • Jade Cargill defeats Red Velvet
  • Anthony Ogogo defeats Cole Carter via Referee's stoppage
  • "All other Inner Circle and Pinnacle members are banned from ringside": Chris Jericho defeats Dax Harwood (Special ringside enforcer: Mike Tyson)
  • Kris Statlander defeats Amber Nova
  • AEW TNT Championship Falls Count Anywhere Match: Darby Allin (c) defeats Matt Hardy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #81: April 21, 2021

  • Adam Page defeats Ricky Starks
  • Penta El Zero Miedo defeats Trent?
  • AEW Women’s World Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) defeats Tay Conti to retain the title
  • QT Marshall defeats Billy Gunn
  • Christian Cage defeats Powerhouse Hobbs
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Jungle Boy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #82: April 28, 2021

  • Brian Cage defeats Adam Page
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Penta El Zero Miedo
  • Kris Statlander defeats Penelope Ford
  • Trios Match: The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solow & Nick Comoroto) defeat The Nightmare Family (Dustin Rhodes, Billy Gunn & Lee Johnson)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Preston Vance to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #83: May 5, 2021 - Blood and Guts

  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat Kenny Omega & MT Nakazawa
  • Cody Rhodes defeats QT Marshall
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Julia Hart
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy), The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) and The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Blood and Guts Match: The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)) defeat The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara & Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz))

AEW Dynamite #84: May 12, 2021

  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Jon Moxley (c) defeats Yuji Nagata to retain the title
  • "If S.C.U. lose they'll break up" AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) to retain the titles
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Championship) Eliminator Match: PAC vs. Orange Cassidy ends in a No Contest
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Jazmin Allure
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro defeats Darby Allin (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #85: May 19, 2021

  • Christian Cage defeats Matt Sydal
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • Hikaru Shida defeats Rebel
  • NWA Women’s World Championship: Serena Deeb (c) defeats Red Velvet to retain the title
  • Anthony Ogogo defeats Austin Gunn via Referee stoppage
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) to retain the titles

AEW Dynamite #86: May 28, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • Darby Allin defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Adam Page defeats Joey Janela
  • Open Challenge: Jade Cargill defeats KiLynn King
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Dante Martin to retain the title
  • Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)

AEW Dynamite #87: June 4, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) to retain the titles
  • The Factory (QT Marshall & Anthony Ogogo) defeat The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson)
  • Christian Cage & Jungle Boy defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
  • Red Velvet defeats The Bunny
  • Bull Rope Match: Dustin Rhodes defeats Nick Comoroto

AEW Dynamite #88: June 11, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • Christian Cage defeats Angélico
  • Eddie Kingston & Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Evil Uno to retain the title
  • Lance Archer defeats Chandler Hopkins
  • Nyla Rose defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Adam Page & Pres10 Vance defeat Team Taz (Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs)

AEW Dynamite #89: June 18, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • MMA Rules Cage Fight: Jake Hager defeats Wardlow via Referee's stoppage at Round 2
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Men of the Year (Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page) defeat Darby Allin
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Cezar Bononi
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Brock Anderson) defeat The Factory (QT Marshall & Aaron Solow)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Julia Hart
  • Trios Match: The Elite (Matt Jackson, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Eddie Kingston, Penta El Zero Miedo & Frankie Kazarian

AEW Dynamite #90: June 26, 2021 - Saturday Night Dynamite

  • Adam Page defeats Powerhouse Hobbs
  • Matt Sydal defeats Dante Martin
  • Ethan Page defeats Bear Bronson
  • Kris Statlander defeats The Bunny
  • AEW World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) defeats Jungle Boy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #91: June 30, 2021

  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Eliminator Match: Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
  • Jungle Boy defeats Jack Evans
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Brian Pillman Jr. via Referee's stoppage to retain the title
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. & Rebel defeat Nyla Rose & Vickie Guerrero
  • MJF defeats Sammy Guevara

AEW Dynamite #92: July 7, 2021 - Road Rager

  • South Beach Strap Match: Cody Rhodes defeats QT Marshall
  • The Pinnacle (Cash Wheeler, Dax Harwood & Wardlow) vs. The Inner Circle (Santana, Ortiz & Jake Hager)
  • Andrade El Idolo defeats Matt Sydal
  • "Grudge Match": Orange Cassidy & Kris Statlander defeat The Blade & The Bunny
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo to retain the titles

AEW Dynamite #93: July 14, 2021 - Fyter Fest 2021 (Night 1)

  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Jon Moxley (c) defeats Karl Anderson to retain the title
  • FTW Championship: Ricky Starks defeats Brian Cage (c) to win the title
  • Christian Cage defeats Matt Hardy
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • Yuka Sakazaki defeats Penelope Ford
  • Coffin Match: Darby Allin defeats Ethan Page

AEW Dynamite #94: July 21, 2021 - Fyter Fest 2021 (Night 2)

  • "The 5 Labours of Jericho: Chapter 1 - Spears can use a chair, Jericho can't": Chris Jericho defeats Shawn Spears
  • Doc Gallows defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • Darby Allin defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) defeats Nyla Rose to retain the title
  • Orange Cassidy defeats The Blade
  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship Texas Deathmatch: Lance Archer defeats Jon Moxley (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #95: July 28, 2021 - Fight for the Fallen 2021

  • "If Page and Dark Order win, they will receive a future match for Omega's AEW World Championship and Young Bucks' AEW World Tag Team Championship" Elimination Match: The Elite (Kenny Omega, The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat Adam Page & The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver & Alex Reynolds). Survivors: Omega & Nick Jackson
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Lance Archer (c) defeats Hikuleo to retain the title
  • Trios Match: Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat The Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & Angélico)
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Julia Hart
  • "The 5 Labours of Jericho: Chapter 2" No Rules Match: Chris Jericho defeats Nick Gage

AEW Dynamite #96: August 4, 2021 - Homecoming

  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 3 - Jericho must win with a top rope move": Chris Jericho defeats Juventud Guerrera
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat 2.0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker) & Daniel Garcia
  • Christian Cage defeats The Blade
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Lee Johnson to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (NWA World Women's Championship) Eliminator Match: Leyla Hirsch defeats The Bunny
  • Malakai Black defeats Cody Rhodes

AEW Dynamite #97: August 11, 2021

  • Trios Match: The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal) & Dante Martin
  • Darby Allin defeats Daniel Garcia
  • Trios Match: The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Wheeler Yuta)
  • Kris Statlander defeats Nyla Rose
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) (c) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) to retain the titles
  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 4": Chris Jericho defeats Wardlow (Special ringside enforcer: MJF)

AEW Dynamite #98: August 18, 2021

  • Texas Tornado Match: Sting & Darby Allin defeat 2.0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Park)
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Shawn Spears
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) to retain the titles
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Penelope Ford
  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 5 - No Judas Entrance and No Judas Effect; if Jericho uses the Judas Effect, he will be DQed": MJF defeats Chris Jericho

AEW Dynamite #99: August 25, 2021

  • Orange Cassidy defeats Matt Hardy
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Eliminator Tournament - Semifinal: The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Jamie Hayter defeats Red Velvet
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, Ryan Nemeth & JD Drake)
  • Trios Match: The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo & Nick Comoroto)
  • Malakai Black defeats Brock Anderson

AEW Dynamite #100: September 1, 2021

  • Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Jack Evans
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Brian Cage
  • Tay Conti defeats Penelope Ford
  • The Elite (The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)) defeat The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy)

AEW Dynamite #101: September 8, 2021

  • Malakai Black defeats Dustin Rhodes
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Dante Martin
  • Ruby Soho defeats Jamie Hayter
  • Trios Match: The Pinnacle (Shawn Spears & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & John Silver)
  • Jon Moxley defeats Minoru Suzuki

AEW Dynamite #102: September 15, 2021

  • Adam Cole defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Matt Sydal & Dante Martin
  • Jade Cargill defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Darby Allin defeats Shawn Spears
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat 2point0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker)

AEW Dynamite #103: September 22, 2021 - Grand Slam

  • Kenny Omega vs. Bryan Danielson ends in a Draw via Time Limit
  • MJF defeats Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Malakai Black defeats Cody Rhodes
  • Sting & Darby Allin defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) defeats Ruby Soho to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #104: September 29, 2021

  • Adam Cole defeats Jungle Boy
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson) defeat Matt Sydal & Dante Martin
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) & Anthony Greene
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana, John Silver, Alex Reynolds, Alan Angels & Preston Vance) & Orange Cassidy defeat The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico), The Butcher, The Blade & Jora Johl)
  • Tay Conti & Anna Jay defeat Penelope Ford & The Bunny
  • AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara defeats Miro (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #105: October 6, 2021 - 2nd Anniversary Show

  • Super Elite (Kenny Omega, Adam Cole & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat Bryan Danielson, Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara (c) defeats Bobby Fish to retain the title
  • Darby Allin defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Serena Deeb defeats Hikaru Shida
  • "Winner receives a future World Title match" 7-Way Casino Ladder Match: Adam Page defeats PAC, Orange Cassidy, Andrade El Idolo, Matt Hardy, Lance Archer and Jon Moxley

AEW Dynamite #106: October 16, 2021 - Saturday Night Dynamite

  • Malakai Black defeats Dante Martin
  • AAA World Tag Team Championship: Las Super Ranas (#1 & #2 [Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler]) defeats The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) (c) to win the titles
  • Jon Moxley defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • Trios Match: Superkliq (Adam Cole & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds & John Silver)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Kiera Hogan
  • Bryan Danielson defeats Bobby Fish
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top