Profile Info

Gender Female
Ring Names
  • Angel Hayze ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
Height 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born May 12, 2001 (age 20)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland
Nicknames The Young Lioness; The Beautiful Bruiser

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 4, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY March 18, 2016 September 12, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 4, 2021 Present
Images
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Finishers
  • Sling Blade - Spinning Sit-out Sleeper Slam ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
  • Superkick ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
  • Spear ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
  • Fisherman's Suplex ( March 18, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Keep Running" by Jez Pike & PRS - Single ( August 25, 2019 - September 12, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Scottish School of Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Diamonds Championship

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top