Fabian Aichner

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Fabian Aïchner
Ring Names
  • Fabian Aichner ( June 23, 2016 - Present )
  • Adrian Severe ( December 9, 2011 - March 4, 2017 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born July 21, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Falzes, South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Italy
Billed From
  • South Tyrol, Italy
Nicknames Mean Machine; The Next Level

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 9, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK December 5, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT December 2, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 27, 2017 June 11, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 28, 2018 January 19, 2019
Promotion INDY December 9, 2011 March 4, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 5, 2018 Present
Face September 27, 2017 December 4, 2018
Images
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Dec 2011
Dec 2011
Finishers
  • Hasta La Vista - Spinning Sitout Powerbomb ( December 5, 2018 - Present )
  • Frog Splash ( December 9, 2011 - Present )
  • Death Valley Driver ( December 9, 2011 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Symphony No. 9 - Allegro Con Fuoco (AstraVexuitar version)" by Antonín Dvořák - with Imperium - Team ( June 12, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Level Up" by CFO$ - Single ( September 27, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Diamond Eyes (Boom-Lay Boom-Lay Boom)" by Shinedown - Single ( December 9, 2011 - March 4, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Marcel Barthel[)

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship

Championship Of Wrestling

  • 1 cOw Interstate Championship

New European Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NEW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NEW Hardcore Championship
  • 1 NEW World Tag Team Championship (with Mexx)

Power Of Wrestling

  • 1 POW Tag Team Championship (with James Mason)
Other Accomplishments
  • DPW King of the North Tournament Winner (2014)
  • NEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2012 - with Mexx)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top