Pro Wrestler Profile - Ace Steel / Chris Guy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Guy
Ring Names
  • Ace Steel ( August 31, 2022 - Present)
  • Chris Guy ( November 1, 2019 - August 30, 2022)
  • Ace Steel ( October 1, 1991 - October 31, 2019)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born January 25, 1973 (age 49)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( November 1, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 1991 - May 26, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 5, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 16, 2020 January 5, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 1, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 5, 2008 April 4, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 12, 2007 January 30, 2008
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 22, 2003 December 9, 2006
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 30, 2004 March 25, 2006
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH November 14, 2003 March 5, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 18, 2002 October 1, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 1, 1991 May 26, 2019
Images
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Oct 2011
Oct 2011
Mar 2003
Mar 2003
Oct 1991
Oct 1991
Finishers
  • Spinal Shock / Twist of Cain - Gory Neckbreaker ( October 1, 1991 - May 26, 2019)
  • Steel Spike - Flying DDT ( October 1, 1991 - May 26, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Can't Turn You Loose" by The Blues Brothers - Single ( March 22, 2003 - April 4, 2009)
  • Theme Song "I'll Cast a Shadow" by Pantera - Single ( August 5, 2000 - October 23, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 AWA World Tag Team Championship (with Danny Dominion)

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 2 IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Championship

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Central States Championship
  • 1 MPW Kansas Heavyweight Championship

Mississippi Valley Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 MVWA Missouri State Heavyweight Championship

National Wrasslin' League

  • 1 NWL Tag Team Championship (with Michael Strider)

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA Midwest Tag Team Championship (with Danny Dominion)

St. Paul Championship Wrestling / Steel Domain Wrestling

  • 1 SDW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SPCW/SDW Television Championship

World League Wrestling

  • 1 WLW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WLW Tag Team Championship (1 with Matt Murphy & Superstar Steve - Freebird rule; 1 with Superstar Steve)

Zero Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ZCW World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IWA Mid-South Sweet Science Sixteen Winner (2001)
  • Interstate 8 Winner (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Second City Saints - CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Daffney, Traci Brooks ( April 26, 2003 - July 29, 2006)
  • The Gold Exchange - Matt Murphy, Superstar Steve, Derek McQuinn ( July 13, 2003 - August 23, 2003)
  • The Hollywood Hardbodies / The Bodies - Danny Dominion ( October 24, 1998 - August 2, 2002)
  • LA Connection - Danny Dominion ( October 9, 1993 - December 19, 1993)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top