Pro Wrestler Profile - Dominik Mysterio

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dominik Gutiérrez
Ring Names
  • Dominik Mysterio ( June 15, 2020 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born May 4, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • San Diego, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 23, 2020 - Present)
  • Manager ( June 15, 2020 - August 22, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 9, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 15, 2020 October 8, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 15, 2020 Present
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Finishers
  • 619 - Tiger Feint Kick to a middle rope opponent ( August 23, 2020 - Present)
  • Frog Splash ( August 23, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Vengo Por Ti" by def rebel - Single ( August 23, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Booyaka 619" by P.O.D. - with Rey Mysterio - Team ( August 23, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Rey Mysterio)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Tag Team of the Half-Year (2021 - with Rey Mysterio)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Rey Mysterio
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top