Chris Jericho's Rock 'N Wrestling Rager at Sea: Five Alive was a Special Event produced by All Elite Wrestling, which took place from January 26, 2024 to January 30, 2024, at the Norwegian Pearl in from Miami, Florida to Cozumel, Mexico.

The main event of the show was Speedball JeriShow (Chris Jericho, Paul Wight & Mike Bailey) vs. The Don Callis Family (Powerhouse Hobbs & Kyle Fletcher) & Lance Archer.

Below you can find the full match card and results of Chris Jericho's Rock 'N Wrestling Rager at Sea: Five Alive, and more information about the event.

Event Info

Chris Jericho's Rock 'N Wrestling Rager at Sea: Five Alive Results

DAY 1 (26/01)

  • Penta El Zero Miedo defeats Johnny Cruise
  • Christopher Daniels defeats Marq Quen
  • Deonna Purrazzo defeats Skye Blue
  • El Hijo del Vikingo defeats Nick Wayne
  • Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • Swerve Strickland defeats Trent Beretta

DAY 2 (27/01)

  • Abadon defeats Skye Blue
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Colt Cabana
  • El Hijo del Vikingo defeats Johnny Cruise
  • Trent Beretta defeats Nick Wayne
  • The Gunns (Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • Taya Valkyrie defeats Leila Grey
  • Kyle Fletcher defeats Rocky Romero
  • Mogul Embassy (Swerve Strickland & The Gates of Agony (Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona)) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Penta El Zero Miedo, Christopher Daniels, Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) & Action Andretti
  • Michael Oku defeats Mike Bailey

DAY 3 (28/01)

  • Lance Archer defeats Rocky Romero
  • Skye Blue defeats Leila Grey
  • Isiah Kassidy defeats Colt Cabana
  • Michael Oku defeats Johnny Cruise
  • Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • Daniel Garcia defeats Nick Wayne
  • Taya Valkyrie defeats Abadon
  • Trios Match

    Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) & Action Andretti defeat Penta El Zero Miedo, El Hijo del Vikingo & Komander

DAY 4 (29/01)

  • Nick Wayne defeats Colt Cabana
  • Gisele Shaw defeats Steph De Lander
  • Trios Match

    Mogul Embassy (Swerve Strickland & The Gates of Agony (Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona)) defeat Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) & Action Andretti
  • Jericho Cruise Oceanic Championship

    Michael Oku defeats Matt Cardona (c) to win the title
  • Daniel Garcia defeats Johnny Cruise
  • S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
  • Penta El Zero Miedo & Komander defeat The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd)
  • Best Friends (Orange Cassidy & Trent Beretta) defeat The Gunns (Austin & Colten Gunn)
  • Deonna Purrazzo defeats Leila Grey
  • Trios Match

    Speedball JeriShow (Chris Jericho, Paul Wight & Mike Bailey) defeat The Don Callis Family (Powerhouse Hobbs & Kyle Fletcher) & Lance Archer
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top