Pro Wrestler Profile - Jake Something / Cousin Jake

Profile Info

Gender Male
Ring Names
  • Jake Something ( February 9, 2021 - Present)
  • Cousin Jake ( April 13, 2019 - February 8, 2021)
  • Jake Something ( November 8, 2014 - April 12, 2019)
  • Jake Deaner ( July 24, 2018 - April 13, 2019)
  • Jake Holmes ( March 3, 2017 - April 21, 2017)
  • Jacob Hollows ( January 2, 2010 - October 24, 2015)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born July 25, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Saginaw, Michigan
Billed From
  • The Deaner Compound
Nicknames Big Nasty

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 2, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 13, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY January 2, 2010 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 13, 2019 Present
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Finishers
  • Something Bomb - Sitout Powerbomb ( January 2, 2010 - Present)
  • Spinning Side Slam ( January 2, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Trought the Cosmic Depth" by Stomb - Single ( February 9, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Through Struggle" by As I Lay Dying - Single ( January 2, 2010 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Giver" by Dale Oliver - with Cody Deaner - Team ( April 13, 2019 - February 8, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Heavyweight Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Can-Am Tag Team Championship (with Phil Atlas)

Crossfire Wrestling

  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Cody Deaner)

Glory Pro

  • 1 Crown of Glory Championship

Superkick'D

  • 3 Superkick'D Championship
  • 2 Superkick'D King of the 6IX Championship

Victory Independent Pro Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Tag Team Championship (with Donnie Hollows)

Wrestling And Respect

  • 1 WAR Championship
  • 1 WAR Tag Team Championship (with Donnie Hollows)

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 2 XICW Xtreme Intense Championship
  • 2 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Donnie Hollows)
  • 1 XICW Light Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • XICW Malcolm Monroe Sr. Memorial Cup Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Deaners - Cody Deaner ( March 22, 2019 - December 12, 2020)
  • Curt Stallion & Jake Something - Curt Stallion ( January 18, 2020 - January 24, 2020)
  • WRSTLING - Curt Stallion, David Starr, Eddie Kingston ( January 26, 2019 - April 12, 2019)
  • The Cure - Orlando Christopher, Phil Atlas, Shane Sabre, Stratos Fear, Ashley Sixx, Jessie V ( January 27, 2017 - September 21, 2018)
  • The Pain Killers - Donnie Hollows ( February 14, 2010 - October 24, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top