WWE Draft 2021 was a Special Event produced by World Wrestling Entertainment, which took place from October 1, 2021 to October 4, 2021, at the Royal Farms Arena - Bridgestone Arena in Baltimore, Maryland - Nashville, Tennessee.

The show features wrestlers from the Raw and SmackDown brands.

These were special episodes of SmackDown and RAW feat. the 2021 edition of WWE Draft.

The main event of the show was Sasha Banks vs. Bianca Belair [SD] - Charlotte Flair vs. Bianca Belair [Raw].

Below you can find the full match card and results of WWE Draft 2021, and more information about the event.

Event Info

WWE Draft 2021 Results

SMACKDOWN (10/01)

  • Happy Corbin defeats Kevin Owens
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeat The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode) & Alpha Academy (Chad Gable & Otis)
  • Sasha Banks defeats Bianca Belair
  • Draft Picks

    Round 1
    Universal Champion Roman Reigns - SmackDown
    Big E - Raw
    Raw Women's Champion Charlotte Flair - SmackDown
    Bianca Belair - Raw

    Round 2
    Drew McIntyre - SmackDown
    Raw Tag Team Champions RK-Bro (Randy Orton & Riddle) - Raw
    The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) - SmackDown
    Edge - Raw

    Round 3
    Happy Corbin & Madcap Moss - SmackDown
    WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Rhea Ripley & Nikki A.S.H. - Raw
    Hit Row (Isaiah "Swerve" Scott, Top Dolla, Ashante "Thee" Adonis & B-Fab) - SmackDown
    Keith "Bearcat" Lee - Raw

    Round 4
    Naomi - SmackDown
    Rey & Dominik Mysterio - Raw
    Jeff Hardy - SmackDown
    Austin Theory - Raw

    Additional Picks

    Raw
    Akira Tozawa; Alpha Academy (Otis & Chad Gable); Apollo Crews & Commander Azeez; Doudrop; Drake Maverick; John Morrison; Nia Jax; 24/7 Champion Reggie; R-Truth; T-BAR; Zelina Vega

    SmackDown
    Aliyah; Drew Gulak; MACE; Mansoor; Mustafa Ali; Toni Storm



RAW (10/04)

  • WWE United States Championship

    Damian Priest (c) defeats Jeff Hardy to retain the title
  • Shayna Baszler defeats Dana Brooke
  • Angel Garza & Humberto Carrillo defeat Mustafa Ali & Mansoor
  • Big E & Drew McIntyre defeat Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode)
  • WWE Women's Tag Team Championship

    Super Brutality (Rhea Ripley & Nikki A.S.H.) (c) defeat Natalya & Tamina to retain the titles
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeat The Hurt Business (Shelton Benjamin & Cedric Alexander)
  • Bianca Belair defeats Charlotte Flair via DQ
  • Draft Picks

    Round 1
    SmackDown Women's Champion Becky Lynch - Raw
    The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) - SmackDown
    The Hurt Business (Bobby Lashley & MVP) - Raw
    Sasha Banks - SmackDown

    Round 2
    Seth Rollins - Raw
    King Nakamura & Rick Boogs - SmackDown
    Damian Priest - Raw
    Sheamus - SmackDown

    Round 3
    AJ Styles & Omos - Raw
    Shayna Baszler - SmackDown
    Kevin Owens - Raw
    Xia Li - SmackDown

    Round 4
    The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) - Raw
    The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar) - SmackDown
    Finn Bálor - Raw
    Ricochet - SmackDown

    Round 5
    Karrion Kross - Raw
    Angel Garza & Humberto Carrillo - SmackDown
    Alexa Bliss - Raw
    Cesaro - SmackDown

    Round 6
    Carmella - Raw
    Ridge Holland - SmackDown
    Gable Steveson - Raw
    Sami Zayn - SmackDown

    Additional Picks

    Raw
    Dana Brooke; The Dirty Dawgs (Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode); The Hurt Business (Shelton Benjamin & Cedric Alexander); Jaxson Ryker; Liv Morgan; Mia Yim; The Miz; Tamina; Tegan Nox; Veer

    SmackDown
    Jinder Mahal & Shanky; Natalya; Shotzi

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top