Promotion All Elite Wrestling
Event Type Special Event
Start Date July 13, 2022
Event Date July 22, 2022
Event Series Fyter Fest
Year 2022
Country United States
Location Savannah, Georgia - Duluth, Georgia
Arena Enmarket Arena - Gas South Arena
Network TBS - TNT
Running Time 2 hours - 1 hour per episode
Main Event Chris Jericho vs. Eddie Kingston - Jay Lethal vs. Christopher Daniels
Notes Special episodes of AEW Dynamite and Rampage

MATCH CARD / RESULTS

WEEK 1 - DYNAMITE

  • AEW TNT Championship

    Wardlow (c) defeats Orange Cassidy to retain the title
  • Eliminator Match

    "If Takeshita wins he gets a future Interim AEW World Championship match"
    Jon Moxley defeats Konosuke Takeshita
  • Luchasaurus defeats Griff Garrison
  • Claudio Castagnoli defeats Jake Hager
  • Serena Deeb defeats Anna Jay
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship 3-Way Match

    Swerve in Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) and Team Taz (Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs) to win the titles
WEEK 1 - RAMPAGE

  • Kings of the Black Throne (Malakai Black & Brody King) defeat The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver)
  • ROH World Championship

    Jonathan Gresham (c) defeats Lee Moriarty to retain the title
  • Athena & Kris Statlander defeat The Renegade Twins (Robyn & Charlotte Renegade)
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta Oscuro & Rey Fénix) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
WEEK 2 - DYNAMITE

  • "Grudge Match"
    Brody King defeats Darby Allin
  • The Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta)
  • Christian Cage & Luchasaurus defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • FTW Championship Open Challenge

    Ricky Starks (c) defeats Cole Karter to retain the title
  • The Baddies (Jade Cargill & Kiera Hogan) defeat Athena & Willow Nightingale
  • Barbed Wire Everywhere Death Match

    "The Jericho Appreciation Society are suspended in a shark cage"
    Chris Jericho defeats Eddie Kingston
WEEK 2 - RAMPAGE

  • Adam Page & John Silver defeat The Butcher & The Blade
  • Lee Moriarty defeats Dante Martin
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. & Jamie Hayter defeat Skye Blue & Ashley D'Amboise
  • Jay Lethal defeats Christopher Daniels
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top